Jaylen Murray
St Peter's · 30 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
464:42 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 15:29
- Points per game
- 5.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.5 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.1 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 176 | 44 | 44 | 15 | 0 | 42 | 32 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 68–175 | 38.9% | 5.8 | 15.1 |
| 2P | 50–120 | 41.7% | 4.0 | 10.3 |
| 3P | 18–55 | 32.7% | 1.8 | 4.7 |
| FT | 22–35 | 62.9% | 1.2 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.0% | 46.2% | 31.4% | 20.0% | 1.05 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 11:45 | 15:29 | 3:25–28:59 | |
| Points | 4.6 | 5.9 | 0.0–14.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 39.4% | 40.0% | 0.0%–83.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-27 | North Carolina | L 49–69 | 12:24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-25 | Purdue | W 67–64 | 9:37 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-17 | Kentucky | W 85–79 | 18:39 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-12 | Monmouth NJ | W 60–54 | 8:20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-11 | Quinnipiac | W 64–52 | 9:44 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-09 | Fairfield | W 77–63 | 10:57 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Fairfield | W 57–41 | 10:53 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-01 | Manhattan | W 73–51 | 19:23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-27 | Niagara | W 63–36 | 19:35 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-25 | Monmouth NJ | W 70–65 | 16:56 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-20 | Siena | L 70–84 | 26:59 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-18 | Fairfield | W 70–59 | 13:46 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-15 | Iona | L 61–70 | 12:58 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-11 | Rider | L 49–58 | 11:14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-06 | Marist | W 66–50 | 20:34 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-04 | Quinnipiac | W 83–74 | 14:59 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Iona | L 77–85 | 14:25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-28 | Manhattan | W 77–51 | 20:41 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 72.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | Marist | W 69–62 | 3:53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-23 | Canisius | L 60–63 | 12:15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-21 | Niagara | W 74–68 | 3:25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-18 | Canisius | W 65–57 | 17:31 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-16 | Rider | W 58–51 | 15:57 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-14 | Monmouth NJ | W 67–62 | 18:19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-18 | Stony Brook | L 63–64 | 18:04 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-08 | St Francis NY | L 60–71 | 28:59 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 20.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | Siena | L 58–60 | 26:10 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-27 | Providence | L 71–85 | 15:39 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-23 | LIU Brooklyn | W 64–62 | 11:14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 35.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-13 | St John's | L 70–91 | 21:12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-11 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.