Jalen Johnson
Mercer · 28 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
886:28 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 31:40
- Points per game
- 13.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.8 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.3 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.8 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 373 | 135 | 34 | 23 | 35 | 38 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 123–292 | 42.1% | 10.4 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 56–117 | 47.9% | 4.2 | 5.3 |
| 3P | 67–175 | 38.3% | 6.3 | 7.9 |
| FT | 60–67 | 89.6% | 2.4 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.6% | 58.0% | 59.9% | 22.9% | 0.89 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:25 | 31:40 | 18:25–39:57 | |
| Points | 8.6 | 13.3 | 2.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 36.2% | 50.1% | 20.0%–107.1% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Furman | L 66–80 | 29:03 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-04 | W Carolina | W 81–53 | 20:47 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Wofford | L 67–74 | 18:25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Citadel | L 67–71 | 26:59 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | W Carolina | L 65–69 | 31:52 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-13 | 1-8 | 5-5 | 42.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-16 | ETSU | W 65–56 | 29:02 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 59.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-13 | UNC Greensboro | W 73–64 | 35:23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-10 | VMI | L 79–85 | 27:41 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 27.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-07 | Chattanooga | L 72–74 | 35:46 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4-11 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 36.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | Chattanooga | L 68–77 | 35:40 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 4-11 | 3-3 | 64.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-31 | Wofford | W 67–62 | 38:29 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 64.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-29 | Furman | L 50–80 | 22:45 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | Samford | L 61–75 | 29:00 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4-11 | 3-10 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | W Carolina | W 72–64 | 31:42 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-14 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-19 | ETSU | L 64–72 | 35:15 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 5-5 | 56.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-17 | Citadel | W 71–64 | 33:12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 27.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | UNC Greensboro | W 58–49 | 28:44 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 63.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-13 | VMI | W 97–91 | 36:47 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11-14 | 8-8 | 0-0 | 107.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | Furman | L 66–81 | 29:28 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-15 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 43.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-22 | Troy | L 65–69 | 39:57 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 61.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-19 | FGCU | L 55–67 | 36:49 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-15 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-11 | Ga Southern | W 77–68 | 34:07 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-11 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-06 | Coastal Car | W 74–69 | 37:54 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-14 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 53.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-04 | Georgia St | W 83–77 | 37:00 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7-12 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 70.8% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-24 | MTSU | L 58–82 | 32:11 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-13 | 4-9 | 8-8 | 46.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-23 | Bucknell | W 78–68 | 29:25 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 54.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-20 | St Louis | L 58–75 | 33:53 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 7-9 | 56.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-13 | Winthrop | L 85–88 | 29:12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.