Collin Gillespie
Villanova · 34 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1171:46 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 34:28
- Points per game
- 15.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 3.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.9 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.4 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 540 | 130 | 103 | 33 | 0 | 55 | 66 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 169–386 | 43.8% | 11.4 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 68–148 | 45.9% | 4.4 | 5.1 |
| 3P | 101–238 | 42.4% | 7.0 | 8.1 |
| FT | 101–110 | 91.8% | 3.2 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.9% | 62.2% | 61.7% | 28.5% | 1.87 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 37:01 | 34:28 | 24:05–42:39 | |
| Points | 13.8 | 15.9 | 0.0–33.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 48.7% | 56.8% | 0.0%–121.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-04-02 | Kansas | L 65–81 | 39:25 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-11 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-26 | Houston | W 50–44 | 36:25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 16.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-24 | Michigan | W 63–55 | 38:55 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-14 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-20 | Ohio St | W 71–61 | 37:32 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-14 | 2-9 | 8-8 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-18 | Delaware | W 80–60 | 32:50 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-11 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-12 | Creighton | W 54–48 | 35:26 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-14 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 46.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-11 | Connecticut | W 63–60 | 38:29 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Butler | W 78–59 | 31:46 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-01 | Providence | W 76–74 | 36:41 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-12 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 45.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-22 | Connecticut | L 69–71 | 34:40 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 7-8 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | Georgetown | W 74–66 | 37:22 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-15 | Providence | W 89–84 | 36:06 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10-17 | 5-8 | 8-8 | 73.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | Seton Hall | W 73–67 | 34:51 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-08 | St John's | W 75–69 | 26:05 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | Connecticut | W 85–74 | 27:40 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-13 | 4-7 | 3-3 | 61.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | Marquette | L 73–83 | 35:56 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-15 | 4-12 | 2-2 | 46.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-29 | St John's | W 73–62 | 31:34 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 4-5 | 92.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-25 | DePaul | W 67–43 | 30:42 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | Georgetown | W 85–74 | 35:35 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-14 | 6-9 | 6-6 | 78.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-19 | Marquette | L 54–57 | 37:38 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-13 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 34.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-16 | Butler | W 82–42 | 29:32 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-7 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 121.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-12 | Xavier | W 64–60 | 34:55 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7-20 | 2-11 | 5-5 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | DePaul | W 79–64 | 38:25 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-17 | 3-8 | 7-7 | 61.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-05 | Creighton | W 75–41 | 24:05 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-01 | Seton Hall | W 73–67 | 30:15 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6-12 | 4-8 | 5-6 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-21 | Xavier | W 71–58 | 36:50 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-17 | Creighton | L 59–79 | 35:42 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-17 | 1-8 | 3-3 | 38.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-12 | Baylor | L 36–57 | 37:41 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-04 | St Joseph's PA | W 81–52 | 30:53 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-12 | 5-7 | 4-4 | 79.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-01 | Penn | W 71–56 | 35:15 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-15 | 4-8 | 4-4 | 73.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-21 | Purdue | L 74–80 | 39:42 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-12 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-20 | Tennessee | W 71–53 | 32:22 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 6-8 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-16 | Howard | W 100–81 | 27:52 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-13 | 5-12 | 4-4 | 65.4% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-12 | UCLA | L 77–86 | 42:39 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-12 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.