Matthias Tass
St Mary's CA · 30 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
872:02 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 29:04
- Points per game
- 12.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.1 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.8 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.7 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 385 | 183 | 64 | 14 | 21 | 49 | 81 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 155–278 | 55.8% | 9.3 | 12.8 |
| 2P | 153–261 | 58.6% | 8.7 | 12.0 |
| 3P | 2–17 | 11.8%† | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| FT | 73–91 | 80.2% | 3.0 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.1% | 60.5% | 6.1% | 32.7% | 1.31 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:38 | 29:04 | 15:26–39:03 | |
| Points | 13.8 | 12.8 | 0.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 65.0% | 56.0% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-19 | UCLA | L 56–72 | 34:48 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 80.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-17 | Indiana | W 82–53 | 25:49 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-08 | Gonzaga | L 69–82 | 34:56 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-07 | Santa Clara | W 75–72 | 33:43 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8-11 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 72.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Gonzaga | W 67–57 | 23:54 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-24 | San Diego | W 60–46 | 30:26 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | BYU | W 69–64 | 32:48 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-17 | San Francisco | W 69–64 | 33:32 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | Gonzaga | L 58–74 | 34:05 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-15 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-10 | San Diego | W 86–57 | 19:32 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-08 | Santa Clara | L 72–77 | 26:43 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-03 | Portland | W 75–54 | 24:40 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-29 | Pepperdine | W 81–57 | 30:14 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-27 | San Francisco | W 72–70 | 32:51 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-20 | 0-0 | 9-10 | 45.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-20 | Santa Clara | W 73–65 | 36:00 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 71.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-13 | Pepperdine | W 77–62 | 39:03 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 41.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | BYU | L 43–52 | 35:35 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 41.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-28 | Yale | W 87–60 | 15:26 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-22 | Missouri St | W 75–58 | 36:28 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12-15 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 80.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-17 | San Diego St | L 53–63 | 28:55 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-11 | UC Santa Barbara | W 80–59 | 22:41 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 90.9% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-04 | Colorado St | L 58–74 | 29:21 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-02 | Utah St | W 60–58 | 27:03 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-29 | UC Riverside | W 67–50 | 30:29 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8-14 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-24 | Wisconsin | L 55–61 | 26:19 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-23 | Oregon | W 62–50 | 20:04 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-22 | Notre Dame | W 62–59 | 27:33 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-17 | Bellarmine | W 73–64 | 28:58 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-8 | 0-0 | 9-11 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-15 | Southern Utah | W 70–51 | 20:37 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-12 | TX Southern | W 67–58 | 29:29 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 2-6 | 62.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.