Alex Hunter
Furman · 29 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
935:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 32:15
- Points per game
- 13.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.4 / 3.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.7 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.0 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Season totals | 397 | 71 | 86 | 34 | 2 | 28 | 33 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 138–307 | 45.0% | 10.6 | 13.1 |
| 2P | 38–74 | 51.4%† | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| 3P | 100–233 | 42.9% | 8.0 | 10.0 |
| FT | 21–28 | 75.0% | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.2% | 62.2% | 75.9% | 9.1% | 3.07 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:23 | 32:15 | 19:40–41:06 | |
| Points | 14.6 | 13.7 | 3.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.5% | 59.2% | 25.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-07 | Chattanooga | L 63–64 | 38:44 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 54.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-06 | Samford | W 71–68 | 36:06 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-10 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Mercer | W 80–66 | 31:35 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Citadel | W 94–59 | 28:37 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-14 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Samford | L 75–83 | 31:55 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-12 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 79.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | Wofford | W 70–69 | 28:09 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-16 | W Carolina | W 103–85 | 31:05 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-15 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 76.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | Chattanooga | L 58–64 | 29:15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-07 | ETSU | L 71–75 | 22:23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | UNC Greensboro | L 56–58 | 29:37 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | Citadel | W 102–83 | 19:40 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-8 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-29 | Mercer | W 80–50 | 23:37 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | VMI | W 79–64 | 33:08 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-10 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | Wofford | W 75–50 | 28:49 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | Chattanooga | L 69–71 | 33:43 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-12 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 54.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-12 | ETSU | W 78–69 | 34:52 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | Mercer | W 81–66 | 29:01 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-9 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-05 | UNC Greensboro | W 58–54 | 35:22 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-17 | 5-15 | 1-1 | 44.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-01 | VMI | L 67–76 | 34:48 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-13 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 30.8% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-29 | Samford | W 81–49 | 25:41 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-10 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 45.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-17 | Mississippi St | L 66–69 | 37:33 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11-15 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-14 | North Carolina | L 61–74 | 36:28 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-14 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 71.4% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-07 | Winthrop | L 80–85 | 33:13 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-10 | 4-6 | 6-7 | 90.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-03 | Col Charleston | W 91–88 | 39:22 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8-15 | 5-12 | 4-4 | 70.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-27 | SC Upstate | W 87–77 | 33:14 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9-13 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 92.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-21 | Navy | L 66–77 | 35:24 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-19 | Radford | W 81–64 | 36:50 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-10 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-15 | Belmont | L 89–95 | 36:04 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 72.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-12 | Louisville | W 80–72 | 41:06 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 65.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.