Xander Rice
Bucknell · 25 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
814:09 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 32:34
- Points per game
- 13.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.4 / 3.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.7 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.9 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 343 | 61 | 95 | 35 | 3 | 49 | 51 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 102–247 | 41.3% | 9.9 | 12.1 |
| 2P | 60–147 | 40.8% | 5.9 | 7.2 |
| 3P | 42–100 | 42.0% | 4.0 | 4.9 |
| FT | 97–111 | 87.4% | 4.4 | 5.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.8% | 58.0% | 40.5% | 44.9% | 1.94 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:01 | 32:34 | 26:04–39:06 | |
| Points | 17.2 | 13.7 | 2.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.4% | 50.0% | 14.3%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-03 | Colgate | L 68–96 | 28:30 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-11 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 72.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Boston Univ | W 89–78 | 31:05 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 11-13 | 44.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Army | L 60–73 | 32:59 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7-15 | 4-8 | 7-8 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-14 | Lehigh | L 77–86 | 26:48 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 45.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-09 | American Univ | W 68–66 | 30:42 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 45.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | Colgate | L 69–83 | 37:50 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 7-8 | 68.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Loyola MD | W 82–80 | 39:06 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | Navy | L 63–81 | 34:23 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 41.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | Holy Cross | W 68–65 | 38:11 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 4-7 | 54.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-19 | Colgate | L 56–75 | 33:47 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6-13 | 3-6 | 5-5 | 57.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-16 | American Univ | L 55–63 | 33:16 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-13 | Lehigh | L 64–97 | 33:04 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-15 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 36.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-10 | Loyola MD | L 67–71 | 36:50 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-07 | Navy | L 55–73 | 32:08 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 38.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-04 | Army | L 89–96 | 31:28 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 70.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-01 | Boston Univ | L 61–63 | 33:26 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-22 | Richmond | L 50–81 | 32:26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-07 | Princeton | L 69–82 | 26:20 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-04 | Hofstra | L 69–88 | 26:04 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-28 | Siena | W 65–56 | 35:00 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 9-10 | 14.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-24 | Rider | L 79–85 | 35:29 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-13 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 61.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-23 | Mercer | L 68–78 | 31:11 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-14 | 0-4 | 8-8 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-17 | Rider | W 81–74 | 32:20 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-13 | 4-5 | 5-7 | 69.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-14 | Penn | L 68–73 | 30:11 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | NC State | L 70–88 | 31:35 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-12 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 54.2% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.