Ryan Hawkins
Creighton · 33 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1155:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 35:00
- Points per game
- 13.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.7 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.7 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.6 | 8.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 451 | 254 | 50 | 32 | 11 | 65 | 60 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 162–370 | 43.8% | 11.2 | 12.8 |
| 2P | 88–165 | 53.3% | 5.0 | 5.7 |
| 3P | 74–205 | 36.1% | 6.2 | 7.1 |
| FT | 53–66 | 80.3% | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.8% | 56.5% | 55.4% | 17.8% | 0.77 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 39:37 | 35:00 | 22:11–46:20 | |
| Points | 10.4 | 13.7 | 0.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.5% | 51.1% | 0.0%–86.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-19 | Kansas | L 72–79 | 39:53 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-13 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-17 | San Diego St | W 72–69 | 45:00 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 36.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-12 | Villanova | L 48–54 | 36:47 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-10 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 10.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-11 | Providence | W 85–58 | 36:25 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 36.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-10 | Marquette | W 74–63 | 40:00 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7-12 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Seton Hall | L 60–65 | 38:34 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-16 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 46.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-02 | Connecticut | W 64–62 | 37:59 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 45.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Providence | L 51–72 | 37:00 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 44.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | St John's | W 81–78 | 37:40 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10-18 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-20 | Marquette | W 83–82 | 39:28 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7-13 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 53.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-17 | DePaul | W 71–59 | 39:48 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9-17 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 64.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-14 | Georgetown | W 88–77 | 38:43 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | Georgetown | W 80–66 | 36:46 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10-21 | 8-18 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-08 | Butler | W 54–52 | 35:47 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 77.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-04 | Seton Hall | L 55–74 | 29:23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-01 | Connecticut | W 59–55 | 36:04 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-12 | 4-5 | 3-3 | 83.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-29 | Xavier | L 64–74 | 34:09 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | Butler | L 55–72 | 26:59 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | DePaul | W 60–47 | 35:37 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 45.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-19 | St John's | W 87–64 | 29:16 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 61.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | Xavier | L 73–80 | 37:10 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 68.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-05 | Villanova | L 41–75 | 26:58 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-01 | Marquette | W 75–69 | 46:20 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-16 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 53.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-17 | Villanova | W 79–59 | 33:33 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-14 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 53.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-14 | Arizona St | L 57–58 | 31:54 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-12 | 1-8 | 1-2 | 20.8% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-04 | Iowa St | L 58–64 | 36:35 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8-11 | 3-5 | 6-6 | 86.4% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-30 | N Dakota St | W 80–55 | 22:11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-27 | SIUE | W 70–65 | 30:51 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-22 | S Illinois | W 66–64 | 34:09 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 61.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-21 | Colorado St | L 81–95 | 28:16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 65.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-19 | Brown | W 78–57 | 26:01 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-16 | Nebraska | W 77–69 | 35:55 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 65.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | Ark Pine Bluff | W 90–77 | 34:02 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7-15 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.