Noah Horchler
Providence · 33 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1076:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 32:38
- Points per game
- 9.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.5 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.9 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.1 | 10.4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 327 | 280 | 51 | 28 | 27 | 50 | 74 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 113–254 | 44.5% | 7.7 | 9.4 |
| 2P | 52–102 | 51.0% | 3.1 | 3.8 |
| 3P | 61–152 | 40.1% | 4.6 | 5.6 |
| FT | 40–52 | 76.9% | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.5% | 59.1% | 59.8% | 20.5% | 1.02 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:10 | 32:38 | 23:07–48:07 | |
| Points | 9.8 | 9.9 | 0.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.2% | 55.3% | 0.0%–105.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-25 | Kansas | L 61–66 | 37:34 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-14 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-19 | Richmond | W 79–51 | 25:41 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6-10 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-17 | S Dakota St | W 66–57 | 32:48 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 45.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-11 | Creighton | L 58–85 | 29:49 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-10 | Butler | W 65–61 | 40:00 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-01 | Villanova | L 74–76 | 39:51 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-8 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 93.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Creighton | W 72–51 | 36:57 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Xavier | W 99–92 | 48:07 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-20 | Butler | W 71–70 | 40:04 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 59.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-15 | Villanova | L 84–89 | 23:07 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | DePaul | W 76–73 | 31:00 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-06 | Georgetown | W 71–52 | 28:34 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-01 | St John's | W 86–82 | 35:33 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Marquette | W 65–63 | 26:41 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | Xavier | W 65–62 | 36:41 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-23 | Butler | W 69–62 | 39:51 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-20 | Georgetown | W 83–75 | 36:06 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | St John's | W 83–73 | 38:20 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 28.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-04 | Marquette | L 56–88 | 25:27 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-01 | DePaul | W 70–53 | 34:39 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-29 | Seton Hall | W 70–65 | 36:06 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6-11 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-18 | Connecticut | W 57–53 | 29:44 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 14.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-11 | Central Conn | W 68–53 | 28:19 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 45.8% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-07 | Vermont | W 68–58 | 24:14 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-04 | Rhode Island | W 66–52 | 31:23 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 63.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-01 | Texas Tech | W 72–68 | 26:14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 16.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-27 | St Peter's | W 85–71 | 38:21 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9-10 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 105.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-23 | Virginia | L 40–58 | 36:32 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 56.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-22 | Northwestern | W 77–72 | 32:59 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-10 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 45.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-18 | New Hampshire | W 69–58 | 27:53 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-15 | Wisconsin | W 63–58 | 25:14 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-11 | Sacred Heart | W 92–64 | 26:45 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | Fairfield | W 80–73 | 26:14 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 80.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.