Nate Watson
Providence · 33 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
917:42 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 27:49
- Points per game
- 13.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.2 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.3 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.1 | 7.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 439 | 172 | 17 | 10 | 24 | 36 | 79 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 181–330 | 54.8% | 10.0 | 14.4 |
| 2P | 181–330 | 54.8% | 10.0 | 14.4 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 77–132 | 58.3% | 4.0 | 5.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.8% | 56.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.47 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 24:51 | 27:49 | 17:42–40:07 | |
| Points | 11.0 | 13.3 | 0.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.5% | 52.1% | 0.0%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-25 | Kansas | L 61–66 | 21:57 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 36.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-19 | Richmond | W 79–51 | 17:51 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-17 | S Dakota St | W 66–57 | 24:42 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-11 | Creighton | L 58–85 | 24:32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 28.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-10 | Butler | W 65–61 | 35:14 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 8-13 | 64.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-01 | Villanova | L 74–76 | 23:30 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Creighton | W 72–51 | 24:43 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-14 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Xavier | W 99–92 | 40:07 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 83.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-20 | Butler | W 71–70 | 34:34 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10-15 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-15 | Villanova | L 84–89 | 29:25 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 8-12 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | DePaul | W 76–73 | 33:16 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-06 | Georgetown | W 71–52 | 23:17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-01 | St John's | W 86–82 | 28:05 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 6-11 | 45.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Marquette | W 65–63 | 28:43 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 70.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | Xavier | W 65–62 | 17:42 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-23 | Butler | W 69–62 | 25:16 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-20 | Georgetown | W 83–75 | 23:30 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | St John's | W 83–73 | 28:05 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 81.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-04 | Marquette | L 56–88 | 29:04 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-01 | DePaul | W 70–53 | 21:01 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 11.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-29 | Seton Hall | W 70–65 | 29:53 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-14 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 35.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-18 | Connecticut | W 57–53 | 29:56 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 41.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-11 | Central Conn | W 68–53 | 28:51 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-07 | Vermont | W 68–58 | 28:37 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10-12 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 83.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-04 | Rhode Island | W 66–52 | 19:58 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-01 | Texas Tech | W 72–68 | 26:22 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-27 | St Peter's | W 85–71 | 32:42 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-23 | Virginia | L 40–58 | 27:03 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 36.4% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-22 | Northwestern | W 77–72 | 35:56 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-18 | New Hampshire | W 69–58 | 28:58 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 3-8 | 87.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-15 | Wisconsin | W 63–58 | 33:08 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11-15 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 73.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-11 | Sacred Heart | W 92–64 | 29:52 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | Fairfield | W 80–73 | 31:52 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10-14 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 71.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.