Dwight Murray, Jr.
Rider · 30 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1134:30 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 37:49
- Points per game
- 13.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.5 / 4.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.4 | 6.5 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.2 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| Season totals | 403 | 195 | 143 | 26 | 3 | 73 | 39 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 150–385 | 39.0% | 12.8 | 13.6 |
| 2P | 111–265 | 41.9% | 8.8 | 9.3 |
| 3P | 39–120 | 32.5% | 4.0 | 4.2 |
| FT | 64–79 | 81.0% | 2.6 | 2.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.0% | 48.0% | 31.2% | 20.5% | 1.96 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:35 | 37:49 | 27:55–44:58 | |
| Points | 15.6 | 13.4 | 3.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 58.5% | 43.9% | 13.3%–71.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-11 | Monmouth NJ | L 68–72 | 39:27 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8-13 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 69.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-09 | Iona | W 71–70 | 36:57 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-14 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 64.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-08 | Manhattan | W 79–67 | 38:12 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-14 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 32.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Monmouth NJ | W 74–65 | 37:43 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 6-6 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-03 | Fairfield | L 59–65 | 30:38 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-27 | Iona | L 61–67 | 37:58 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-25 | Niagara | W 70–68 | 37:54 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-17 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-20 | Manhattan | L 78–84 | 44:58 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-18 | Monmouth NJ | L 58–60 | 40:00 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 42.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-13 | Siena | L 75–76 | 43:03 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-11 | St Peter's | W 58–49 | 39:01 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-14 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 21.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-08 | Manhattan | W 76–67 | 36:06 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9-15 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-04 | Siena | W 74–60 | 39:08 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Canisius | W 70–62 | 40:00 | 16 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7-14 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-28 | Fairfield | L 65–76 | 36:25 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-15 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 13.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-23 | Niagara | W 70–67 | 39:02 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-17 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 23.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-21 | Canisius | L 69–70 | 38:21 | 27 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9-19 | 3-6 | 6-7 | 55.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-16 | St Peter's | L 51–58 | 38:18 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-14 | Quinnipiac | L 70–77 | 42:32 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 18.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-09 | Marist | W 79–75 | 38:31 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 4-6 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | Marist | L 67–79 | 32:23 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 14.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-03 | Iona | L 54–80 | 27:55 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-10 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 30.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-30 | Mississippi | L 51–75 | 34:49 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 43.8% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-28 | South Carolina | L 58–65 | 39:47 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 55.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-24 | Bucknell | W 85–79 | 39:29 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-23 | MTSU | L 54–60 | 35:21 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5-16 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 34.4% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-17 | Bucknell | L 74–81 | 38:41 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10-24 | 2-8 | 8-9 | 45.8% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-14 | Delaware St | W 63–53 | 33:54 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-17 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 38.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-12 | Coppin St | W 81–69 | 39:14 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-13 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 57.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | Duquesne | L 61–73 | 38:43 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7-14 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 53.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.