Dimencio Vaughn
Rider · 31 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
981:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 31:40
- Points per game
- 12.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.6 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.5 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.9 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 389 | 235 | 39 | 60 | 21 | 67 | 83 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 141–330 | 42.7% | 10.6 | 13.4 |
| 2P | 116–246 | 47.2% | 7.9 | 10.0 |
| 3P | 25–84 | 29.8% | 2.7 | 3.4 |
| FT | 82–109 | 75.2% | 3.5 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.5% | 51.5% | 25.5% | 33.0% | 0.58 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:13 | 31:40 | 17:02–40:51 | |
| Points | 11.6 | 12.5 | 0.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.1% | 45.5% | 0.0%–78.1% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-11 | Monmouth NJ | L 68–72 | 31:27 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 54.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-09 | Iona | W 71–70 | 18:40 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-08 | Manhattan | W 79–67 | 37:18 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8-15 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Monmouth NJ | W 74–65 | 31:57 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 3-5 | 35.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-03 | Fairfield | L 59–65 | 31:43 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 45.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-27 | Iona | L 61–67 | 25:00 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 31.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-25 | Niagara | W 70–68 | 33:56 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 44.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-20 | Manhattan | L 78–84 | 40:51 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-18 | Monmouth NJ | L 58–60 | 36:12 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-11 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 27.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-13 | Siena | L 75–76 | 36:39 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-11 | St Peter's | W 58–49 | 37:49 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 6-9 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-08 | Manhattan | W 76–67 | 31:12 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 8-9 | 54.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-04 | Siena | W 74–60 | 34:18 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8-16 | 2-3 | 6-8 | 56.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Canisius | W 70–62 | 30:36 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2-11 | 0-3 | 4-7 | 18.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-28 | Fairfield | L 65–76 | 33:17 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-15 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-23 | Niagara | W 70–67 | 31:28 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 7-8 | 30.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-21 | Canisius | L 69–70 | 35:12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-11 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 27.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-19 | Quinnipiac | L 67–73 | 31:08 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-16 | St Peter's | L 51–58 | 35:42 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6-13 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-14 | Quinnipiac | L 70–77 | 40:43 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 61.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-09 | Marist | W 79–75 | 34:48 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | Marist | L 67–79 | 33:32 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10-16 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 78.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-03 | Iona | L 54–80 | 17:02 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-30 | Mississippi | L 51–75 | 28:41 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-12 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-28 | South Carolina | L 58–65 | 31:06 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 30.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-24 | Bucknell | W 85–79 | 26:47 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-13 | 2-3 | 4-6 | 46.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-23 | MTSU | L 54–60 | 26:48 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 61.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-17 | Bucknell | L 74–81 | 20:40 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-14 | Delaware St | W 63–53 | 38:03 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-12 | Coppin St | W 81–69 | 26:25 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 9-9 | 70.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | Duquesne | L 61–73 | 32:33 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.