Thomas Kithier
Valparaiso · 18 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
487:40 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 27:06
- Points per game
- 11.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.5 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.2 | 6.5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.5 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 4.8 |
| Season totals | 201 | 117 | 37 | 13 | 13 | 32 | 58 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 85–145 | 58.6% | 8.1 | 11.9 |
| 2P | 84–132 | 63.6% | 7.3 | 10.8 |
| 3P | 1–13 | 7.7%† | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| FT | 30–45 | 66.7% | 2.5 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.0% | 61.0% | 9.0% | 31.0% | 1.16 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 22:41 | 27:06 | 14:23–37:32 | |
| Points | 10.8 | 11.2 | 4.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.1% | 58.5% | 25.0%–83.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-04 | Missouri St | L 58–67 | 30:20 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8-12 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-03 | Evansville | W 81–59 | 23:17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-16 | Loyola-Chicago | L 69–71 | 14:23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | Missouri St | L 66–84 | 25:17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | Indiana St | W 75–73 | 20:10 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-19 | Northern Iowa | W 83–80 | 31:11 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 55.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | Missouri St | L 57–74 | 20:43 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-11 | Loyola-Chicago | L 74–81 | 32:00 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | S Illinois | L 60–63 | 32:31 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 71.4% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-22 | William & Mary | W 88–66 | 23:07 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 83.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-20 | E Michigan | W 67–55 | 26:20 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-11 | Charlotte | L 67–68 | 27:23 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | W Michigan | W 71–60 | 28:42 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8-11 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 72.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-02 | Drake | L 66–73 | 28:06 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-24 | Tulane | W 68–64 | 30:17 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 80.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-17 | Stanford | L 60–74 | 22:42 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-13 | IL Chicago | L 70–74 | 37:32 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11-16 | 0-1 | 6-9 | 68.8% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | Toledo | L 61–69 | 33:39 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 72.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.