Walker Miller
Monmouth NJ · 32 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1010:46 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 31:35
- Points per game
- 15.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.9 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.1 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.1 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 482 | 190 | 44 | 27 | 31 | 56 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 179–383 | 46.7% | 12.0 | 15.2 |
| 2P | 157–312 | 50.3% | 9.8 | 12.3 |
| 3P | 22–71 | 31.0% | 2.2 | 2.8 |
| FT | 102–144 | 70.8% | 4.5 | 5.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.6% | 54.0% | 18.5% | 37.6% | 0.79 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:29 | 31:35 | 22:51–37:31 | |
| Points | 13.0 | 15.1 | 4.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.6% | 48.4% | 12.5%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-12 | St Peter's | L 54–60 | 35:08 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2-12 | 0-3 | 11-14 | 16.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-11 | Rider | W 72–68 | 31:19 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-10 | Niagara | W 61–58 | 35:08 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7-15 | 3-4 | 0-2 | 56.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Rider | L 65–74 | 32:24 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-03 | Quinnipiac | W 75–72 | 28:27 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-9 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 44.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-27 | Siena | L 59–70 | 35:24 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 59.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-25 | St Peter's | L 65–70 | 35:59 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-22 | Siena | W 71–59 | 32:26 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-18 | Rider | W 60–58 | 24:21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7-16 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 46.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-13 | Iona | L 62–70 | 23:01 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 12.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-11 | Manhattan | W 75–65 | 30:50 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 5-8 | 65.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-08 | Marist | L 58–83 | 26:17 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-13 | 0-1 | 7-10 | 38.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-06 | Quinnipiac | W 76–63 | 29:56 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9-17 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 55.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-04 | Fairfield | W 59–56 | 36:34 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 65.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Niagara | L 69–70 | 36:08 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-16 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 40.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-28 | Canisius | W 72–67 | 33:08 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 54.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-23 | Manhattan | W 78–62 | 31:30 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-16 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 46.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-20 | Fairfield | W 61–58 | 31:12 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 61.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-18 | Iona | L 85–86 | 36:25 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11-20 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-14 | St Peter's | L 62–67 | 29:10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-22 | Hofstra | L 71–77 | 36:04 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9-12 | 3-4 | 5-7 | 87.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-19 | Colgate | W 77–66 | 32:04 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 57.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-14 | Yale | W 69–60 | 30:43 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 46.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-12 | Pittsburgh | W 56–52 | 25:21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-09 | St John's | L 83–88 | 22:51 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 65.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | Canisius | W 79–65 | 29:49 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-13 | 1-1 | 9-11 | 57.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-03 | Niagara | W 57–49 | 32:59 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 14.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-27 | Cincinnati | W 61–59 | 25:50 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-24 | Princeton | W 76–64 | 35:02 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-20 | St Joseph's PA | W 87–75 | 37:31 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5-13 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 46.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-16 | Lehigh | W 85–75 | 32:15 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | Charlotte | L 66–68 | 35:30 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9-17 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 52.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.