George Papas
Monmouth NJ · 32 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1131:38 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 35:22
- Points per game
- 15.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.6 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.0 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.0 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 480 | 178 | 100 | 45 | 18 | 53 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 141–374 | 37.7% | 11.7 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 44–95 | 46.3%† | 3.0 | 3.4 |
| 3P | 97–279 | 34.8% | 8.7 | 9.9 |
| FT | 101–117 | 86.3% | 3.7 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.7% | 56.4% | 74.6% | 31.3% | 1.89 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:28 | 35:22 | 27:17–42:14 | |
| Points | 12.0 | 15.0 | 3.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 39.7% | 49.5% | 0.0%–92.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-12 | St Peter's | L 54–60 | 37:41 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-11 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 27.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-11 | Rider | W 72–68 | 34:18 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 3-7 | 9-9 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-10 | Niagara | W 61–58 | 36:36 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 31.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Rider | L 65–74 | 33:33 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-11 | 2-10 | 3-3 | 36.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-03 | Quinnipiac | W 75–72 | 35:11 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-13 | 4-10 | 2-3 | 53.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-27 | Siena | L 59–70 | 36:01 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-11 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 36.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-25 | St Peter's | L 65–70 | 36:27 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-11 | 6-9 | 3-3 | 90.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-22 | Siena | W 71–59 | 33:30 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-15 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 53.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-18 | Rider | W 60–58 | 38:12 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3-12 | 2-10 | 3-3 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-13 | Iona | L 62–70 | 37:43 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-12 | 1-8 | 2-3 | 12.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-11 | Manhattan | W 75–65 | 37:47 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 3-6 | 10-11 | 59.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-08 | Marist | L 58–83 | 27:17 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-8 | 0-5 | 3-3 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-06 | Quinnipiac | W 76–63 | 35:25 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-13 | 3-12 | 4-6 | 42.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-04 | Fairfield | W 59–56 | 32:37 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-13 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 65.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Niagara | L 69–70 | 36:20 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-16 | 3-10 | 7-7 | 40.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-28 | Canisius | W 72–67 | 37:20 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-17 | 5-12 | 3-4 | 55.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-23 | Manhattan | W 78–62 | 28:04 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-20 | Fairfield | W 61–58 | 36:28 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6-12 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-18 | Iona | L 85–86 | 42:14 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 4-10 | 9-10 | 54.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-14 | St Peter's | L 62–67 | 33:57 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4-9 | 3-8 | 5-6 | 61.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-22 | Hofstra | L 71–77 | 34:19 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-11 | 2-11 | 2-3 | 27.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-19 | Colgate | W 77–66 | 34:49 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10-14 | 6-9 | 4-4 | 92.9% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-14 | Yale | W 69–60 | 33:57 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-13 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 30.8% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-12 | Pittsburgh | W 56–52 | 33:36 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6-15 | 4-13 | 1-2 | 53.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-09 | St John's | L 83–88 | 34:39 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2-12 | 1-9 | 6-6 | 20.8% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | Canisius | W 79–65 | 33:49 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-11 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 72.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-03 | Niagara | W 57–49 | 32:47 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-27 | Cincinnati | W 61–59 | 36:20 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-9 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-24 | Princeton | W 76–64 | 35:13 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 4-10 | 2-2 | 64.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-20 | St Joseph's PA | W 87–75 | 38:27 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 6-7 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-16 | Lehigh | W 85–75 | 37:27 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11-18 | 7-13 | 2-2 | 80.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | Charlotte | L 66–68 | 39:34 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 37.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.