Tate Hall
Loyola-Chicago · 26 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
557:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 21:26
- Points per game
- 5.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.8 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 136 | 109 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 25 | 47 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 50–101 | 49.5% | 3.9 | 7.2 |
| 2P | 28–46 | 60.9%† | 1.8 | 3.3 |
| 3P | 22–55 | 40.0% | 2.1 | 3.9 |
| FT | 14–21 | 66.7%† | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.4% | 61.7% | 54.5% | 20.8% | 0.96 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:44 | 21:26 | 9:50–34:09 | |
| Points | 3.6 | 5.2 | 0.0–13.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.5% | 55.6% | 0.0%–133.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-18 | Ohio St | L 41–54 | 18:38 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-06 | Drake | W 64–58 | 19:46 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Northern Iowa | W 66–43 | 26:42 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-04 | Bradley | W 66–50 | 29:27 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 1-5 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Northern Iowa | L 96–102 | 34:09 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Evansville | W 82–31 | 21:36 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 116.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | Drake | L 76–83 | 21:01 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-16 | Valparaiso | W 71–69 | 28:25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 110.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-13 | Northern Iowa | W 85–58 | 28:47 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-09 | Bradley | L 61–68 | 18:44 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 116.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-06 | Missouri St | W 71–62 | 27:18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Drake | L 68–77 | 16:38 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-27 | S Illinois | W 44–39 | 12:51 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-25 | S Illinois | W 59–47 | 17:24 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | Missouri St | L 69–79 | 18:49 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-18 | Evansville | W 77–48 | 18:20 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | Indiana St | W 64–56 | 14:02 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-11 | Valparaiso | W 81–74 | 30:59 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 45.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | Bradley | W 78–71 | 26:42 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-06 | San Francisco | W 79–74 | 13:26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-10 | Vanderbilt | W 69–58 | 12:24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-04 | DePaul | W 68–64 | 9:50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-01 | Indiana St | W 88–76 | 19:54 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-20 | IL Chicago | W 80–63 | 29:14 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 133.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-13 | FGCU | W 89–77 | 22:42 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 91.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | Coppin St | W 103–45 | 19:39 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.