Gerrale Gates
Holy Cross · 12 available appearances · 2021–2021 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
395:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 12
- Minutes per game
- 32:56
- Points per game
- 16.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.6 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.4 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.9 | 9.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 197 | 91 | 24 | 12 | 10 | 27 | 24 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 76–159 | 47.8% | 13.3 | 16.1 |
| 2P | 76–159 | 47.8% | 13.3 | 16.1 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 45–61 | 73.8% | 5.1 | 6.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.8% | 53.0% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 0.89 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:08 | 32:56 | 25:40–39:52 | |
| Points | 15.6 | 16.4 | 4.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.9% | 46.8% | 25.0%–60.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 2021-02-20 | Army | L 65–69 | 32:54 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-17 | Boston Univ | L 69–78 | 25:40 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 36.4% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-13 | Boston Univ | W 82–65 | 31:01 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-30 | Colgate | L 63–74 | 39:52 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12-25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 48.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-24 | Lehigh | L 74–82 | 36:12 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9-15 | 0-0 | 9-11 | 60.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-23 | Lehigh | L 72–75 | 36:43 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10-17 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 58.8% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-17 | Colgate | L 87–96 | 31:10 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 10-13 | 46.2% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-16 | Colgate | L 55–95 | 27:47 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 55.6% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-10 | Army | W 70–61 | 33:07 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-09 | Army | L 68–83 | 35:00 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 44.4% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-05 | Boston Univ | W 68–66 | 29:57 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-16 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 43.8% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-04 | Boston Univ | L 76–83 | 35:51 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7-16 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 43.8% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.