Isaac Kante
Hofstra · 19 available appearances · 2021–2021 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
595:36 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 19
- Minutes per game
- 31:21
- Points per game
- 12.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 9.7 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.6 | 9.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.1 | 12.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 240 | 184 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 44 | 40 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 93–165 | 56.4% | 8.7 | 11.1 |
| 2P | 93–165 | 56.4% | 8.7 | 11.1 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 54–72 | 75.0% | 3.8 | 4.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.4% | 61.0% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 0.27 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:28 | 31:21 | 23:40–36:27 | |
| Points | 10.8 | 12.6 | 6.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.7% | 57.9% | 20.0%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 2021-03-08 | Elon | L 58–76 | 33:07 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 57.1% |
| 2021 · 2021-03-07 | Delaware | W 83–75 | 32:15 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 85.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-14 | James Madison | L 70–74 | 27:34 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-13 | James Madison | L 89–93 | 32:50 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-07 | Drexel | W 79–74 | 31:32 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 55.6% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-06 | Drexel | L 71–73 | 34:01 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 45.5% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-31 | UNC Wilmington | W 89–83 | 30:41 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 70.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-30 | UNC Wilmington | W 82–73 | 29:21 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 72.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-24 | Towson | W 74–69 | 32:47 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-17 | Delaware | W 68–67 | 31:10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 30.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-15 | Delaware | L 56–74 | 36:27 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-09 | Northeastern | L 56–67 | 36:11 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-07 | Northeastern | L 78–81 | 33:18 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 70.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-02 | William & Mary | W 61–56 | 32:39 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-22 | Richmond | W 76–71 | 31:02 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 87.5% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-15 | Monmouth NJ | W 96–88 | 23:40 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-09 | Stony Brook | W 72–67 | 29:38 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-05 | Iona | L 74–82 | 31:05 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 55.6% |
| 2021 · 2020-11-29 | Rutgers | L 56–70 | 26:18 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 20.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.