Emmanuel Ansong
WI Green Bay · 13 available appearances · 2021–2021 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
338:26 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 13
- Minutes per game
- 26:02
- Points per game
- 10.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.3 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.5 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.2 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 137 | 69 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 24 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 58–97 | 59.8%† | 7.5 | 11.5 |
| 2P | 55–87 | 63.2%† | 6.7 | 10.3 |
| 3P | 3–10 | 30.0%† | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| FT | 18–26 | 69.2% | 2.0 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.3%† | 63.2%† | 10.3%† | 26.8%† | 1.00 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:00 | 26:02 | 11:45–36:30 | |
| Points | 15.0 | 10.5 | 2.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 64.6% | 56.3% | 30.0%–88.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 2021-02-25 | PFW | L 84–89 | 31:50 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 70.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-20 | IL Chicago | W 69–59 | 32:38 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8-13 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 61.5% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-19 | IL Chicago | L 58–61 | 28:04 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-13 | N Kentucky | L 66–71 | 31:41 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-12 | N Kentucky | W 86–82 | 35:46 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-9 | 0-1 | 8-8 | 88.9% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-30 | Cleveland St | L 65–73 | 19:10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-29 | Cleveland St | L 68–74 | 19:52 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-23 | PFW | W 87–72 | 26:25 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-22 | PFW | W 77–59 | 23:46 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-12 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 70.8% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-16 | Detroit | L 65–68 | 36:30 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-15 | Detroit | L 61–86 | 24:05 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-27 | Wright St | L 77–90 | 11:45 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-26 | Wright St | L 53–67 | 16:54 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.