Luke Loewe
William & Mary · 13 available appearances · 2021–2021 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
470:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 13
- Minutes per game
- 36:09
- Points per game
- 15.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.7 / 3.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.0 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.6 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| Season totals | 195 | 48 | 41 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 19 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 72–175 | 41.1% | 13.5 | 14.9 |
| 2P | 56–110 | 50.9% | 8.5 | 9.4 |
| 3P | 16–65 | 24.6% | 5.0 | 5.5 |
| FT | 35–41 | 85.4% | 3.2 | 3.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.7% | 50.5% | 37.1% | 23.4% | 2.28 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:41 | 36:09 | 29:17–41:31 | |
| Points | 14.0 | 15.0 | 5.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.2% | 46.3% | 20.0%–78.6% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 2021-03-07 | Northeastern | L 47–63 | 38:26 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-16 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 46.9% |
| 2021 · 2021-03-06 | UNC Wilmington | W 73–60 | 36:36 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-6 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-22 | Elon | L 54–73 | 34:42 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-12 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 54.2% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-20 | Elon | L 54–75 | 32:43 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 22.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-23 | Drexel | L 64–79 | 35:57 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-17 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 32.4% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-17 | Drexel | W 69–64 | 38:03 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-13 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 46.2% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-16 | Drexel | L 58–82 | 29:17 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-15 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-09 | Delaware | W 67–62 | 37:42 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-14 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 21.4% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-02 | Hofstra | L 56–61 | 39:26 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10-19 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 63.2% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-22 | Virginia | L 40–76 | 34:48 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 20.0% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-19 | High Point | L 49–71 | 35:40 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 78.6% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-14 | G Washington | W 85–84 | 41:31 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10-21 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2020-11-28 | Old Dominion | L 78–86 | 35:09 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.