Norchad Omier
Arkansas St · 18 available appearances · 2021–2021 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
500:51 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 27:50
- Points per game
- 12.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 12.2 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.4 | 12.2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.8 | 17.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 5.0 |
| Season totals | 223 | 219 | 12 | 21 | 27 | 36 | 62 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 93–184 | 50.5% | 10.2 | 14.7 |
| 2P | 93–182 | 51.1% | 10.1 | 14.5 |
| 3P | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| FT | 37–53 | 69.8% | 2.9 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.5% | 53.8% | 1.1% | 28.8% | 0.33 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:14 | 27:50 | 17:28–36:03 | |
| Points | 12.0 | 12.4 | 4.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 58.7% | 53.7% | 25.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 2021-03-06 | Georgia St | L 68–71 | 33:34 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-27 | UT Arlington | L 56–64 | 21:01 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-26 | UT Arlington | L 71–73 | 30:08 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 53.8% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-22 | Texas St | L 52–57 | 34:01 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7-15 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 46.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-13 | Ark Little Rock | W 67–65 | 17:28 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-12 | Ark Little Rock | W 73–62 | 29:23 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 42.9% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-06 | Louisiana | W 83–77 | 33:30 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-05 | Louisiana | W 95–87 | 26:16 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-30 | UT Arlington | L 64–65 | 23:41 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-29 | UT Arlington | W 83–75 | 36:03 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7-15 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 46.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-23 | Louisiana | L 74–77 | 28:43 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-16 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 37.5% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-22 | Louisiana | L 68–81 | 28:53 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-16 | ULM | W 93–72 | 28:26 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 66.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-15 | ULM | W 74–72 | 23:55 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-02 | ULM | L 55–62 | 29:23 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3-12 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-01 | ULM | L 72–84 | 27:44 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-09 | Ark Pine Bluff | L 74–75 | 27:10 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 66.7% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-02 | Memphis | L 54–83 | 21:32 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.