Loudon Love
Wright St · 18 available appearances · 2021–2021 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
513:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 28:33
- Points per game
- 17.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 10.4 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.4 | 10.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 24.4 | 14.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 314 | 188 | 34 | 17 | 23 | 55 | 41 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 123–222 | 55.4% | 12.3 | 17.3 |
| 2P | 123–222 | 55.4% | 12.3 | 17.3 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 68–96 | 70.8% | 5.3 | 7.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.4% | 59.4% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 0.62 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:35 | 28:33 | 17:17–36:16 | |
| Points | 19.6 | 17.4 | 7.0–34.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 62.3% | 54.6% | 20.0%–71.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 2021-03-02 | WI Milwaukee | L 92–94 | 23:08 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 71.4% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-20 | N Kentucky | W 77–71 | 30:50 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-19 | N Kentucky | L 75–81 | 33:57 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 54.5% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-13 | WI Milwaukee | W 92–82 | 36:16 | 29 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11-16 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 68.8% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-12 | WI Milwaukee | W 92–81 | 28:45 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 9-13 | 66.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-06 | IL Chicago | W 77–57 | 29:30 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-05 | IL Chicago | W 72–47 | 30:55 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9-17 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 52.9% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-30 | Robert Morris | W 86–56 | 31:02 | 34 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15-22 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 68.2% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-29 | Robert Morris | W 79–70 | 22:53 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-12 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 25.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-16 | Cleveland St | W 85–49 | 17:17 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 8-8 | 20.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-15 | Cleveland St | L 64–66 | 29:14 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 71.4% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-27 | WI Green Bay | W 90–77 | 27:21 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 54.5% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-26 | WI Green Bay | W 67–53 | 32:03 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8-18 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 44.4% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-20 | Detroit | W 85–72 | 34:02 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10-14 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 71.4% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-19 | Detroit | W 93–70 | 25:09 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-13 | Bowling Green | W 85–67 | 27:29 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-05 | Miami OH | W 71–47 | 25:20 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 55.6% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-03 | Marshall | L 64–80 | 28:39 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 41.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.