Denzel Mahoney
Creighton · 30 available appearances · 2021–2021 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
912:18 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 30:25
- Points per game
- 12.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.5 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.4 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 375 | 124 | 51 | 39 | 2 | 40 | 69 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 126–347 | 36.3% | 11.6 | 15.2 |
| 2P | 62–150 | 41.3% | 5.0 | 6.6 |
| 3P | 64–197 | 32.5% | 6.6 | 8.6 |
| FT | 59–81 | 72.8% | 2.7 | 3.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.5% | 49.0% | 56.8% | 23.3% | 1.27 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:35 | 30:25 | 19:12–40:20 | |
| Points | 8.6 | 12.5 | 3.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 32.4% | 44.3% | 10.0%–94.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 2021-03-28 | Gonzaga | L 65–83 | 30:01 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-13 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-03-22 | Ohio | W 72–58 | 33:57 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-12 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2021 · 2021-03-20 | UC Santa Barbara | W 63–62 | 29:17 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-14 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 46.4% |
| 2021 · 2021-03-13 | Georgetown | L 48–73 | 29:08 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-13 | 1-10 | 0-0 | 11.5% |
| 2021 · 2021-03-12 | Connecticut | W 59–56 | 30:31 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-03-11 | Butler | W 87–56 | 25:32 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-03-06 | Butler | W 93–73 | 33:45 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-15 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 36.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-03-03 | Villanova | L 60–72 | 19:12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-27 | Xavier | L 69–77 | 35:40 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-14 | 2-8 | 3-4 | 28.6% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-24 | DePaul | W 77–53 | 25:20 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 55.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-13 | Villanova | W 86–70 | 24:43 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-09 | Georgetown | W 63–48 | 32:46 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-9 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 16.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-06 | Marquette | W 71–68 | 31:50 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-03 | Georgetown | L 79–86 | 23:26 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-13 | 3-6 | 5-6 | 65.4% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-30 | DePaul | W 69–62 | 28:03 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-13 | 2-8 | 4-4 | 38.5% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-27 | Seton Hall | W 85–81 | 33:44 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-23 | Connecticut | W 74–66 | 34:43 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-14 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 67.9% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-20 | Providence | L 70–74 | 31:55 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-10 | 0-5 | 3-5 | 10.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-16 | Butler | L 66–70 | 40:20 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10-22 | 5-11 | 4-6 | 56.8% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-09 | St John's | W 97–79 | 32:44 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-18 | 4-11 | 4-6 | 55.6% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-06 | Seton Hall | W 89–53 | 27:57 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-02 | Providence | W 67–65 | 32:26 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-12 | 0-7 | 0-2 | 16.7% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-23 | Xavier | W 66–61 | 30:20 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 55.6% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-20 | Connecticut | W 76–74 | 38:29 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 40.9% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-17 | St John's | W 94–76 | 27:06 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-10 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-14 | Marquette | L 84–89 | 32:14 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-13 | 4-8 | 7-10 | 53.8% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-11 | Nebraska | W 98–74 | 28:19 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-17 | 4-10 | 2-2 | 52.9% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-08 | Kansas | L 72–73 | 34:28 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-14 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 60.7% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-04 | Kennesaw | W 93–58 | 31:42 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 14.3% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-01 | NE Omaha | W 94–67 | 22:40 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-9 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 94.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.