Maciej Bender
Mercer · 16 available appearances · 2021–2021 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
262:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 16
- Minutes per game
- 16:23
- Points per game
- 7.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.4 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.2 | 9.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 4.4 |
| Season totals | 119 | 61 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 11 | 29 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 51–98 | 52.0%† | 6.1 | 15.0 |
| 2P | 51–98 | 52.0%† | 6.1 | 15.0 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 17–34 | 50.0% | 2.1 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.0%† | 52.7%† | 0.0%† | 34.7%† | 0.82 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 11:53 | 16:23 | 5:08–28:11 | |
| Points | 2.6 | 7.4 | 0.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.8% | 50.1% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 2021-02-13 | UNC Greensboro | L 74–77 | 21:55 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-10 | Samford | W 77–70 | 18:23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-08 | Samford | W 89–82 | 6:22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-03 | ETSU | L 64–70 | 5:08 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-30 | Wofford | L 69–72 | 7:38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 100.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-27 | UNC Greensboro | L 68–81 | 19:16 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-23 | VMI | W 83–80 | 12:25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-20 | Citadel | W 83–63 | 24:20 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 63.6% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-13 | Chattanooga | L 80–83 | 17:52 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-02 | Furman | L 80–83 | 28:11 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 71.4% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-29 | Wofford | L 65–78 | 22:02 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 40.0% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-22 | Kennesaw | W 81–71 | 21:15 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10-15 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-16 | Georgia St | L 81–88 | 12:31 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-13 | Ga Southern | W 77–75 | 15:28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2021 · 2020-11-30 | Georgia St | W 86–69 | 13:23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 40.0% |
| 2021 · 2020-11-27 | Georgia Tech | W 83–73 | 15:58 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.