Carlos Dotson
W Carolina · 11 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
316:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 11
- Minutes per game
- 28:48
- Points per game
- 16.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 10.4 / 2.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.4 | 10.4 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.7 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 4.8 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 180 | 114 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 28 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 69–113 | 61.1% | 10.3 | 14.3 |
| 2P | 69–113 | 61.1% | 10.3 | 14.3 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 42–76 | 55.3% | 6.9 | 9.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.1% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 67.3% | 0.71 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:21 | 28:48 | 16:21–34:33 | |
| Points | 14.0 | 16.4 | 11.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 64.0% | 61.9% | 40.0%–85.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-08 | ETSU | L 75–97 | 29:43 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 40.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-03-07 | Mercer | W 70–56 | 24:26 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 77.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-29 | ETSU | L 67–68 | 25:14 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 6-13 | 85.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-26 | Samford | W 109–78 | 16:21 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-19 | VMI | L 71–74 | 30:59 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-15 | Wofford | W 80–74 | 34:02 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12-17 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 70.6% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-05 | Samford | W 78–70 | 27:31 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 57.1% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-01 | Chattanooga | W 64–61 | 32:46 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 53.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-29 | UNC Greensboro | L 58–72 | 30:57 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 44.4% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-25 | Wofford | W 81–72 | 30:11 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3-10 | 71.4% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-22 | Mercer | L 79–85 | 34:33 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 8-11 | 63.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.