James Dickey
UNC Greensboro · 14 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
382:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 14
- Minutes per game
- 27:17
- Points per game
- 9.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 10.1 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.6 | 10.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.0 | 14.8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 134 | 141 | 20 | 9 | 22 | 21 | 30 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 55–96 | 57.3%† | 6.9 | 10.1 |
| 2P | 55–93 | 59.1%† | 6.6 | 9.7 |
| 3P | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| FT | 24–44 | 54.5% | 3.1 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.3%† | 58.1%† | 3.1%† | 45.8%† | 0.95 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:22 | 27:17 | 21:25–34:12 | |
| Points | 11.6 | 9.6 | 4.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 62.4% | 58.6% | 33.3%–85.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-07 | Chattanooga | L 68–78 | 32:03 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-29 | Chattanooga | L 72–74 | 26:19 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 42.9% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-26 | Furman | L 67–81 | 30:22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 85.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-22 | VMI | W 71–68 | 28:23 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-15 | Mercer | W 67–55 | 29:42 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 5-11 | 83.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-09 | Samford | W 95–67 | 24:19 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-01 | ETSU | L 65–82 | 21:25 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-29 | W Carolina | W 72–58 | 23:16 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-25 | Samford | W 70–63 | 22:26 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-18 | Chattanooga | W 72–52 | 29:51 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-15 | NC State | L 77–80 | 34:12 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 45.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-04 | Kennesaw | W 72–54 | 25:51 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 80.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-24 | VMI | W 74–63 | 30:55 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-16 | Montana St | L 66–67 | 22:59 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.