KJ Williams
Murray St · 19 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
442:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 19
- Minutes per game
- 23:16
- Points per game
- 14.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.7 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.1 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 24.3 | 13.3 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 3.9 |
| Season totals | 268 | 147 | 21 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 43 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 104–182 | 57.1% | 9.6 | 16.5 |
| 2P | 89–147 | 60.5% | 7.7 | 13.3 |
| 3P | 15–35 | 42.9%† | 1.8 | 3.2 |
| FT | 45–71 | 63.4% | 3.7 | 6.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.3% | 62.8% | 19.2% | 39.0% | 0.68 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 20:59 | 23:16 | 17:15–30:30 | |
| Points | 11.4 | 14.1 | 5.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.5% | 61.2% | 20.0%–85.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-07 | Belmont | L 75–76 | 17:15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-27 | E Kentucky | W 74–62 | 24:13 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 8-10 | 46.2% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-22 | SIUE | W 59–58 | 20:14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 3-7 | 20.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-15 | Morehead St | W 85–57 | 21:22 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-06 | Belmont | L 64–71 | 21:53 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 61.1% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-01 | SIUE | W 74–55 | 30:30 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8-15 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 56.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-30 | E Illinois | W 73–70 | 21:00 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 85.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-23 | Belmont | W 85–75 | 18:37 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-18 | SE Missouri St | W 96–91 | 27:46 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 4-9 | 68.2% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-16 | TN Martin | W 84–62 | 20:32 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 61.1% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-09 | Jacksonville St | W 72–68 | 27:24 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-04 | SE Missouri St | W 81–59 | 27:02 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8-12 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 70.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-02 | TN Martin | W 89–76 | 22:30 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-21 | Evansville | L 76–78 | 26:28 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 57.1% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-16 | Kennesaw | W 74–38 | 18:47 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 4-8 | 25.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-07 | MTSU | W 85–52 | 21:21 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 81.8% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-26 | Weber St | W 69–68 | 27:56 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11-15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 76.7% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-19 | S Illinois | W 79–66 | 19:19 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 4-8 | 40.9% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-12 | Tennessee | L 63–82 | 27:54 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.