Justin McCall
CS Bakersfield · 19 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
416:36 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 19
- Minutes per game
- 21:56
- Points per game
- 6.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.5 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.0 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.9 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 114 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 32 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 44–100 | 44.0% | 5.3 | 9.6 |
| 2P | 43–94 | 45.7%† | 4.9 | 9.0 |
| 3P | 1–6 | 16.7%† | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| FT | 25–41 | 61.0% | 2.2 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.5% | 48.3% | 6.0% | 41.0% | 0.42 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 15:48 | 21:56 | 5:24–40:58 | |
| Points | 4.2 | 6.0 | 0.0–14.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.3% | 44.0% | 0.0%–90.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-07 | Grand Canyon | L 61–64 | 9:45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-27 | UTRGV | W 79–59 | 11:13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-22 | Seattle | L 54–69 | 5:24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-15 | Missouri KC | L 53–59 | 23:38 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-13 | Chicago St | W 64–54 | 29:01 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-01 | UTRGV | L 59–70 | 17:33 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-25 | Seattle | L 79–86 | 17:07 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-16 | Missouri KC | W 74–64 | 34:04 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 2-6 | 30.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-04 | Grand Canyon | W 69–62 | 8:35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-29 | Texas Tech | L 58–73 | 19:46 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 12.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-21 | Cal Poly | W 72–50 | 23:29 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-19 | Montana St | W 74–72 | 16:43 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 90.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-14 | Idaho | L 70–76 | 31:07 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-07 | Mississippi | L 67–83 | 25:51 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 20.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-03 | UC Santa Barbara | L 60–64 | 24:32 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-26 | Sam Houston St | L 65–74 | 29:53 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 55.6% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-23 | Gonzaga | L 49–77 | 21:24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-13 | Northern Iowa | L 55–67 | 26:33 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-09 | S Dakota St | L 91–93 | 40:58 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.