Jovan Blacksher Jr.
Grand Canyon · 18 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
626:02 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 34:47
- Points per game
- 11.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.9 / 4.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.4 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.2 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 206 | 106 | 75 | 32 | 1 | 35 | 36 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 71–168 | 42.3% | 9.3 | 10.7 |
| 2P | 56–112 | 50.0% | 6.2 | 7.2 |
| 3P | 15–56 | 26.8% | 3.1 | 3.6 |
| FT | 49–65 | 75.4% | 3.6 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.7% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 38.7% | 2.14 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:14 | 34:47 | 24:35–41:02 | |
| Points | 14.0 | 11.4 | 6.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 64.0% | 47.4% | 27.8%–77.8% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-07 | CS Bakersfield | W 64–61 | 35:04 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-29 | UTRGV | L 80–88 | 34:28 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-9 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 77.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-15 | Chicago St | W 71–47 | 34:22 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 5-7 | 64.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-13 | Missouri KC | W 71–66 | 41:02 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 5-7 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-30 | UTRGV | W 87–79 | 31:14 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 55.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-23 | Seattle | W 80–77 | 24:35 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 42.9% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-16 | Chicago St | W 78–64 | 29:44 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 41.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-04 | CS Bakersfield | L 62–69 | 36:45 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 5-8 | 56.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-21 | E Illinois | W 85–63 | 36:11 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-17 | New Mexico | L 71–91 | 37:48 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-12 | Northern Iowa | L 58–82 | 29:40 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-15 | 0-6 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-08 | Liberty | L 61–70 | 37:42 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-30 | PFW | L 60–71 | 35:12 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 5-6 | 59.1% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-25 | Illinois St | W 68–63 | 38:06 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-13 | 1-7 | 1-1 | 34.6% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-19 | Montana St | W 69–56 | 38:46 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 27.8% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-16 | Ark Pine Bluff | W 67–54 | 32:54 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-13 | San Diego St | L 61–86 | 38:43 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 7-9 | 38.9% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-08 | Illinois | L 71–83 | 33:46 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-15 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.