Barret Benson
S Illinois · 24 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
651:52 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 27:10
- Points per game
- 11.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.7 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.0 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 3.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.1 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 4.7 |
| Season totals | 263 | 136 | 24 | 17 | 19 | 57 | 76 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 97–190 | 51.1% | 7.9 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 85–154 | 55.2% | 6.4 | 9.4 |
| 3P | 12–36 | 33.3%† | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| FT | 57–81 | 70.4% | 3.4 | 5.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.2% | 58.3% | 18.9% | 42.6% | 0.42 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:24 | 27:10 | 17:20–37:41 | |
| Points | 9.4 | 11.0 | 1.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.9% | 51.7% | 0.0%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-06 | Bradley | L 59–64 | 37:41 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-29 | Missouri St | L 59–84 | 22:44 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-26 | Indiana St | L 68–77 | 33:44 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 65.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-23 | Northern Iowa | L 52–64 | 34:01 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 2-5 | 64.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-20 | Evansville | W 70–53 | 18:48 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 80.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-15 | Bradley | L 67–69 | 28:38 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-08 | Missouri St | W 68–66 | 36:46 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9-15 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-05 | Evansville | W 64–60 | 37:12 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 46.2% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-01 | Drake | W 79–72 | 25:31 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 61.1% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-25 | Illinois St | W 58–55 | 25:24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-22 | Northern Iowa | W 68–66 | 28:27 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 71.4% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-19 | Drake | W 66–49 | 31:22 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-15 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 43.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-16 | Loyola-Chicago | L 48–64 | 26:09 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-11 | Bradley | L 48–67 | 23:21 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-04 | Illinois St | W 67–55 | 24:09 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-30 | Indiana St | L 56–68 | 27:09 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 6-9 | 40.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-21 | SE Missouri St | W 64–45 | 22:37 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-15 | Missouri | L 48–64 | 25:30 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-07 | Southern Miss | L 69–72 | 23:25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 4-8 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-04 | Norfolk St | W 76–59 | 17:20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-01 | St Louis | L 60–69 | 28:45 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 63.6% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-26 | NC Central | W 64–48 | 25:53 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 77.8% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-19 | Murray St | L 66–79 | 18:00 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-08 | UT San Antonio | W 72–60 | 29:16 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.