Yannis Mendy
Robert Morris · 18 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
438:25 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 24:21
- Points per game
- 7.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.5 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.3 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 135 | 69 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 27 | 41 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 61–122 | 50.0% | 6.8 | 11.1 |
| 2P | 61–122 | 50.0% | 6.8 | 11.1 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 13–22 | 59.1%† | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0% | 51.3% | 0.0% | 18.0% | 0.63 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:44 | 24:21 | 18:58–27:53 | |
| Points | 7.6 | 7.5 | 2.0–14.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.1% | 49.4% | 14.3%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-07 | LIU Brooklyn | W 86–66 | 26:35 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2020 · 2020-03-04 | St Francis NY | W 59–58 | 24:28 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-08 | Sacred Heart | W 61–58 | 22:25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-06 | Wagner | W 67–62 | 27:46 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-30 | Bryant | W 64–54 | 27:26 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-25 | LIU Brooklyn | W 71–66 | 27:38 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-23 | St Francis NY | L 57–78 | 26:48 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-20 | Sacred Heart | W 67–55 | 27:53 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-11 | Wagner | W 94–62 | 27:40 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-09 | St Francis NY | W 78–52 | 25:08 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-21 | UNLV | L 69–81 | 22:44 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-17 | C Michigan | W 83–79 | 18:58 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-07 | FGCU | W 64–59 | 22:37 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-23 | Marquette | L 62–66 | 22:17 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-21 | IL Chicago | L 62–72 | 20:18 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 20.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-16 | Toledo | L 56–70 | 19:37 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-09 | Notre Dame | L 57–92 | 23:51 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-07 | Marshall | L 60–67 | 24:16 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.