Amari Davis
WI Green Bay · 25 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
707:52 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 28:19
- Points per game
- 15.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.8 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.4 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 4.2 |
| Season totals | 396 | 97 | 37 | 21 | 6 | 45 | 75 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 159–309 | 51.5% | 12.4 | 17.5 |
| 2P | 159–303 | 52.5% | 12.1 | 17.1 |
| 3P | 0–6 | 0.0%† | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| FT | 78–107 | 72.9% | 4.3 | 6.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.5% | 55.6% | 1.9% | 34.6% | 0.82 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:36 | 28:19 | 17:40–37:31 | |
| Points | 16.0 | 15.8 | 4.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.7% | 51.3% | 22.2%–85.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-09 | N Kentucky | L 69–80 | 28:42 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-29 | Cleveland St | W 74–67 | 30:51 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 30.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-27 | Youngstown St | W 102–92 | 29:32 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-21 | Detroit | W 84–67 | 26:25 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-15 | WI Milwaukee | W 94–90 | 37:31 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11-15 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 73.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-08 | IL Chicago | L 58–71 | 29:02 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-02 | Wright St | W 92–89 | 34:02 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 72.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-31 | N Kentucky | L 62–71 | 33:55 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-16 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-25 | Youngstown St | L 94–98 | 27:30 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-23 | Cleveland St | W 78–74 | 24:44 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 22.2% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-18 | Detroit | W 83–80 | 32:04 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 53.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-11 | WI Milwaukee | L 80–87 | 36:27 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11-21 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 52.4% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-03 | IL Chicago | W 85–71 | 34:22 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-17 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 47.1% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-30 | N Kentucky | W 73–59 | 30:03 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-14 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 28.6% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-28 | Wright St | L 84–90 | 21:13 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 54.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-14 | Evansville | L 62–72 | 27:34 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6-15 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 40.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-10 | UCF | L 66–79 | 32:03 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12-14 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 85.7% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-07 | E Illinois | L 80–93 | 17:40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-04 | Xavier | L 71–84 | 31:42 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8-19 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 42.1% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-30 | Montana St | W 98–72 | 28:26 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13-18 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 72.2% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-26 | Colgate | L 81–99 | 24:52 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-15 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 40.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-25 | CS Northridge | W 85–84 | 26:14 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 71.4% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-21 | Wisconsin | L 70–88 | 23:13 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 80.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-13 | New Mexico | L 78–93 | 18:57 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 40.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-06 | Purdue | L 57–79 | 20:48 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 55.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.