Mustapha Traore
Monmouth NJ · 26 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
535:44 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 20:36
- Points per game
- 6.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.4 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.7 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.0 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 174 | 141 | 14 | 30 | 14 | 40 | 54 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 68–159 | 42.8% | 6.1 | 11.9 |
| 2P | 68–159 | 42.8% | 6.1 | 11.9 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 38–53 | 71.7% | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.8% | 47.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.35 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 22:29 | 20:36 | 13:13–31:29 | |
| Points | 6.8 | 6.7 | 0.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 44.2% | 41.1% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-06 | Siena | L 72–86 | 28:16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-03-04 | Fairfield | W 69–45 | 24:33 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-03-01 | Manhattan | W 80–60 | 14:41 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-21 | Marist | W 65–61 | 24:27 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-16 | Niagara | L 72–77 | 20:30 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 37.5% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-14 | Canisius | W 85–71 | 17:53 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-09 | St Peter's | L 69–81 | 16:02 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-04 | Fairfield | L 53–55 | 14:23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-29 | St Peter's | L 63–66 | 23:24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-26 | Iona | W 94–88 | 21:02 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-24 | Niagara | W 82–71 | 14:29 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-18 | Manhattan | W 65–58 | 16:47 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-16 | Marist | W 74–66 | 20:58 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-10 | Canisius | W 84–65 | 17:17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 62.5% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-05 | Iona | W 73–61 | 16:42 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-03 | Siena | L 72–75 | 23:00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 37.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-10 | Princeton | W 67–66 | 14:12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-27 | Norfolk St | W 75–71 | 31:29 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-26 | Radford | W 80–63 | 28:27 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 62.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-23 | Stetson | L 55–63 | 29:54 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-22 | Kennesaw | W 71–40 | 18:51 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-18 | Pittsburgh | L 50–63 | 24:22 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-15 | Kansas | L 57–112 | 13:13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-13 | Kansas St | L 54–73 | 24:15 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-09 | Hofstra | L 74–94 | 21:38 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 38.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-05 | Lehigh | W 66–62 | 14:59 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.