Tyson Ward
N Dakota St · 29 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
915:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 31:34
- Points per game
- 17.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.3 / 2.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.2 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.8 | 9.2 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 499 | 211 | 78 | 23 | 15 | 60 | 68 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 182–344 | 52.9% | 11.9 | 15.0 |
| 2P | 148–266 | 55.6% | 9.2 | 11.6 |
| 3P | 34–78 | 43.6% | 2.7 | 3.4 |
| FT | 101–134 | 75.4% | 4.6 | 5.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.8% | 61.9% | 22.7% | 39.0% | 1.30 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:51 | 31:34 | 15:21–40:35 | |
| Points | 23.4 | 17.2 | 3.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 64.9% | 57.5% | 20.0%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-10 | North Dakota | W 89–53 | 34:03 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8-13 | 5-5 | 2-2 | 80.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-03-09 | Oral Roberts | W 75–69 | 37:14 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-14 | 3-8 | 8-8 | 46.4% |
| 2020 · 2020-03-07 | Denver | W 71–69 | 37:53 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-19 | 0-3 | 6-7 | 36.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-29 | NE Omaha | W 87–67 | 29:31 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11-16 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 81.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-27 | S Dakota St | W 71–69 | 40:35 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9-12 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 79.2% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-22 | North Dakota | L 68–71 | 38:31 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9-19 | 0-3 | 6-8 | 47.4% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-19 | South Dakota | W 77–74 | 37:23 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 61.1% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-14 | PFW | W 80–70 | 33:46 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7-13 | 4-5 | 4-4 | 69.2% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-08 | Oral Roberts | W 83–76 | 36:27 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 55.6% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-05 | NE Omaha | W 86–78 | 28:00 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-01 | PFW | W 71–60 | 37:03 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-30 | W Illinois | W 70–49 | 29:21 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6-16 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 40.6% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-25 | Denver | W 82–70 | 15:21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-22 | S Dakota St | L 73–78 | 34:32 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11-15 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-19 | North Dakota | W 83–74 | 36:32 | 27 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11-22 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 52.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-15 | South Dakota | W 72–70 | 28:34 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 72.2% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-09 | Oral Roberts | L 73–79 | 36:45 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8-12 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 79.2% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-02 | W Illinois | W 94–74 | 31:38 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9-15 | 2-4 | 5-5 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-29 | Denver | W 66–55 | 23:27 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 80.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-20 | Marquette | L 68–82 | 34:23 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-14 | 2-3 | 5-7 | 71.4% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-16 | Montana St | W 79–65 | 29:21 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 1-2 | 6-8 | 54.2% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-11 | CS Northridge | W 71–62 | 26:28 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-07 | ETSU | W 78–68 | 33:18 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 9-9 | 36.4% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-03 | Indiana St | L 60–71 | 35:31 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 36.4% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-26 | Idaho | W 70–53 | 27:09 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 43.8% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-17 | Stony Brook | L 57–64 | 20:42 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-16 | TAM C. Christi | W 57–45 | 28:39 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 30.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-11 | Cal Poly | W 74–67 | 31:00 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 7-10 | 87.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-05 | Kansas St | L 54–67 | 22:30 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 5-8 | 43.8% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.