Taelyr Gatlin
Denver · 26 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
720:32 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 27:43
- Points per game
- 4.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.5 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.6 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 6.6 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 119 | 65 | 34 | 19 | 5 | 38 | 62 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 43–128 | 33.6% | 4.9 | 7.1 |
| 2P | 27–62 | 43.5%† | 2.4 | 3.4 |
| 3P | 16–66 | 24.2% | 2.5 | 3.7 |
| FT | 17–25 | 68.0% | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.8% | 42.8% | 51.6% | 19.5% | 0.89 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:54 | 27:43 | 11:42–38:45 | |
| Points | 3.8 | 4.6 | 0.0–11.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 24.2% | 37.5% | 0.0%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-07 | N Dakota St | L 69–71 | 36:19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-29 | W Illinois | W 69–63 | 27:42 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 16.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-26 | PFW | L 51–58 | 16:05 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-20 | Oral Roberts | W 100–96 | 34:07 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-16 | NE Omaha | L 62–85 | 30:16 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-14 | S Dakota St | L 78–90 | 29:33 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-08 | PFW | L 63–70 | 31:26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-01 | Oral Roberts | L 77–86 | 32:38 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-30 | South Dakota | L 87–93 | 38:45 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 31.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-25 | N Dakota St | L 70–82 | 35:55 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-23 | North Dakota | L 71–78 | 36:35 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-18 | NE Omaha | W 91–76 | 35:17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 41.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-11 | W Illinois | L 80–86 | 31:43 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-08 | S Dakota St | L 68–80 | 33:21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 64.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-05 | South Dakota | L 78–80 | 33:05 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-02 | North Dakota | L 71–82 | 28:27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-29 | N Dakota St | L 55–66 | 32:04 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-21 | Wyoming | L 66–72 | 26:30 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 0.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-14 | Air Force | L 75–79 | 12:27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-08 | UCLA | L 62–81 | 11:42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-03 | Jackson St | W 67–58 | 22:14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-30 | SE Missouri St | L 51–66 | 23:03 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-27 | Santa Clara | L 64–81 | 15:49 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-23 | UC Riverside | L 49–73 | 24:37 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-12 | Utah St | L 56–97 | 12:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2020 · 2019-11-05 | Colorado St | L 63–74 | 28:48 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.