Jordan Hunter
St Mary's CA · 24 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
519:34 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 21:39
- Points per game
- 7.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.0 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.8 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.3 | 13.0 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 5.6 |
| Season totals | 186 | 169 | 27 | 17 | 39 | 25 | 73 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 74–127 | 58.3% | 5.3 | 9.8 |
| 2P | 74–127 | 58.3% | 5.3 | 9.8 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 38–59 | 64.4% | 2.5 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.3% | 60.8% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 1.08 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:50 | 21:39 | 2:49–33:05 | |
| Points | 7.0 | 7.8 | 2.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.3% | 61.0% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-21 | Villanova | L 57–61 | 20:39 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-12 | Gonzaga | W 60–47 | 29:41 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 71.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-11 | San Diego | W 69–62 | 33:05 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | Gonzaga | L 55–69 | 32:57 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-28 | Portland | W 65–48 | 32:47 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | San Diego | W 66–46 | 25:32 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-21 | Pacific | W 58–32 | 22:18 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Pepperdine | W 72–65 | 24:37 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-14 | Santa Clara | W 66–55 | 20:20 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-09 | Gonzaga | L 46–94 | 12:03 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-07 | Pacific | W 78–66 | 22:28 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | San Francisco | W 86–80 | 23:50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-24 | BYU | L 66–71 | 18:05 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | San Diego | W 76–59 | 31:28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-17 | Santa Clara | W 75–55 | 12:20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-05 | BYU | W 88–66 | 15:12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-03 | San Francisco | L 72–76 | 31:57 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-10 | CS Fullerton | W 81–66 | 27:40 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 69.2% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-07 | New Mexico | W 85–60 | 19:22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-04 | Bethune-Cookman | W 93–61 | 23:02 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 8-12 | 80.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | California | W 84–71 | 2:49 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-28 | UC Irvine | L 75–80 | 3:55 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-24 | Harvard | L 68–74 | 18:33 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-19 | Utah St | L 63–80 | 14:54 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.