Rob Marberry
Lipscomb · 24 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
600:34 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 25:01
- Points per game
- 14.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.3 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.9 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 344 | 100 | 49 | 13 | 14 | 24 | 46 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 146–241 | 60.6% | 10.0 | 16.1 |
| 2P | 146–240 | 60.8% | 10.0 | 16.0 |
| 3P | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| FT | 52–79 | 65.8% | 3.3 | 5.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.6% | 62.4% | 0.4% | 32.8% | 2.04 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:02 | 25:01 | 18:12–32:54 | |
| Points | 15.8 | 14.3 | 1.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 72.4% | 58.4% | 0.0%–92.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-04-04 | Texas | L 66–81 | 25:06 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 58.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-04-02 | Wichita St | W 71–64 | 26:56 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 77.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-27 | NC State | W 94–93 | 26:00 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-23 | UNC Greensboro | W 86–69 | 24:26 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 92.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-04 | Kennesaw | W 86–71 | 27:40 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 88.9% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-25 | NJIT | W 81–77 | 24:40 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 37.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-20 | FGCU | L 61–67 | 25:14 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Kennesaw | W 83–67 | 21:34 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 85.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-09 | Jacksonville | W 86–77 | 18:12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-29 | Liberty | W 79–59 | 24:27 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-24 | FGCU | W 89–81 | 27:26 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-21 | Kennesaw | W 86–57 | 27:26 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-16 | NJIT | W 70–52 | 19:15 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 91.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | Stetson | W 95–71 | 25:50 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 64.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-09 | North Florida | W 81–66 | 28:04 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-05 | Jacksonville | W 77–74 | 25:20 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 54.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-30 | Clemson | L 67–84 | 22:36 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 46.2% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-12 | Louisville | L 68–72 | 27:19 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-09 | Navy | W 107–81 | 19:12 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10-14 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 71.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-04 | Belmont | L 74–76 | 30:30 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10-17 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 58.8% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | MTSU | W 84–74 | 21:35 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 71.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-25 | Morehead St | W 87–55 | 21:33 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-20 | TCU | W 73–64 | 32:54 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 45.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-15 | Belmont | L 83–87 | 27:19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 62.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.