Mikel Beyers
Marshall · 18 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
190:09 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 10:34
- Points per game
- 3.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.9 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.2 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 6.5 |
| Season totals | 58 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 31 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 23–43 | 53.5%† | 2.4 | 9.0 |
| 2P | 17–23 | 73.9%† | 1.3 | 4.8 |
| 3P | 6–20 | 30.0%† | 1.1 | 4.2 |
| FT | 6–10 | 60.0%† | 0.6 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.5%† | 61.2%† | 46.5%† | 23.3%† | 0.50 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 10:06 | 10:34 | 1:21–24:23 | |
| Points | 4.6 | 3.2 | 0.0–9.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 78.3% | 54.9% | 0.0%–116.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-04-04 | WI Green Bay | W 90–70 | 11:51 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-04-02 | Hampton | W 80–78 | 5:18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-26 | Presbyterian | W 83–66 | 10:52 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 116.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-09 | FL Atlantic | W 76–61 | 4:53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-03 | North Texas | W 85–82 | 17:37 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-07 | North Texas | L 51–78 | 10:08 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-31 | UTEP | W 91–86 | 7:38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Southern Miss | L 51–101 | 24:23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-17 | FL Atlantic | W 96–84 | 11:32 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 112.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-05 | Charlotte | W 85–84 | 17:48 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-31 | Virginia | L 64–100 | 19:58 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | Texas A&M | L 68–92 | 2:54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-10 | Morehead St | W 76–64 | 16:07 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-05 | Duquesne | L 82–93 | 7:36 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | Ohio | L 84–101 | 3:02 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-28 | William & Mary | W 84–64 | 1:21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-23 | Maryland | L 67–104 | 10:01 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-14 | Mt St Mary's | W 98–75 | 7:10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.