Montae Glenn
Ga Southern · 23 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
562:17 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 23
- Minutes per game
- 24:27
- Points per game
- 8.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.4 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.9 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.6 | 12.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 3.9 |
| Season totals | 205 | 171 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 48 | 55 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 86–138 | 62.3% | 6.0 | 9.8 |
| 2P | 86–138 | 62.3% | 6.0 | 9.8 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 33–48 | 68.8% | 2.1 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.3% | 64.4% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 0.31 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:14 | 24:27 | 0:35–33:06 | |
| Points | 8.0 | 8.9 | 0.0–14.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.3% | 63.2% | 33.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-16 | UT Arlington | L 58–67 | 26:39 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-15 | ULM | W 81–67 | 17:29 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-09 | Georgia St | L 85–90 | 20:21 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | Arkansas St | W 81–70 | 23:55 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-28 | Ark Little Rock | W 81–66 | 27:45 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 83.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-15 | Troy | W 76–51 | 23:50 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-13 | South Alabama | W 75–65 | 25:08 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-08 | ULM | L 79–88 | 18:17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-06 | Louisiana | W 103–86 | 22:58 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | Georgia St | L 72–81 | 28:08 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Texas St | W 74–58 | 31:10 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-24 | UT Arlington | L 67–72 | 25:14 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-17 | Troy | W 90–82 | 28:25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | Louisiana | L 85–87 | 22:18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-29 | Dayton | L 90–94 | 0:35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2019 · 2018-12-21 | Radford | L 68–80 | 28:03 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 77.8% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-11 | UCF | L 88–95 | 21:12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Mercer | W 89–74 | 23:37 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-27 | ETSU | L 64–69 | 28:27 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-18 | Montana | W 80–77 | 30:26 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-17 | Pepperdine | W 88–78 | 27:56 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-16 | FL Atlantic | W 80–70 | 33:06 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-13 | George Mason | W 98–89 | 27:18 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 83.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.