Christian Cunningham
Jacksonville St · 17 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
515:25 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 17
- Minutes per game
- 30:19
- Points per game
- 8.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.9 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.5 | 7.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.2 | 10.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 144 | 134 | 10 | 13 | 26 | 23 | 34 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 62–99 | 62.6%† | 5.8 | 7.7 |
| 2P | 62–99 | 62.6%† | 5.8 | 7.7 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 20–33 | 60.6% | 1.9 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.6%† | 63.4%† | 0.0%† | 33.3%† | 0.43 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:18 | 30:19 | 11:27–36:38 | |
| Points | 8.8 | 8.5 | 2.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 68.6% | 62.3% | 33.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-08 | Murray St | L 74–76 | 36:38 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 87.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-07 | TN Martin | W 88–81 | 22:13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-21 | Morehead St | W 65–64 | 36:12 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-14 | Tennessee Tech | W 67–57 | 32:42 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-09 | SE Missouri St | W 81–64 | 33:44 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-07 | TN Martin | L 64–66 | 31:41 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 37.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-31 | Murray St | W 88–68 | 23:56 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Morehead St | W 77–71 | 32:44 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | Tennessee Tech | W 65–48 | 28:21 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 80.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-10 | E Illinois | W 69–62 | 11:27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-03 | Belmont | W 83–73 | 28:50 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | West Virginia | L 72–74 | 34:29 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-15 | Evansville | W 55–50 | 35:17 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 83.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-12 | Wichita St | L 65–69 | 32:15 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Delaware St | W 81–54 | 27:26 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-21 | North Florida | W 83–78 | 32:37 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-12 | Penn St | L 61–76 | 34:53 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 62.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.