ShanQuan Hemphill
WI Green Bay · 25 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
724:17 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 28:58
- Points per game
- 11.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.8 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.0 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.2 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 276 | 146 | 41 | 22 | 13 | 49 | 48 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 115–241 | 47.7% | 9.6 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 115–239 | 48.1% | 9.6 | 13.2 |
| 3P | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| FT | 46–95 | 48.4% | 3.8 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.7% | 48.8% | 0.8% | 39.4% | 0.84 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:26 | 28:58 | 19:44–37:21 | |
| Points | 12.0 | 11.0 | 4.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.4% | 48.8% | 14.3%–83.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-04-04 | Marshall | L 70–90 | 31:07 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9-20 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 45.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-04-02 | TX Southern | W 87–86 | 35:17 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-29 | CS Bakersfield | W 80–65 | 19:44 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-20 | ETSU | W 102–94 | 36:38 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-11 | Wright St | L 54–66 | 34:22 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 2-7 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-05 | IL Chicago | W 82–77 | 30:02 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 45.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | N Kentucky | L 82–86 | 25:43 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-28 | Wright St | W 70–67 | 30:28 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-22 | IL Chicago | W 63–62 | 37:21 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 3-8 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Detroit | W 82–73 | 30:05 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 80.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-14 | Oakland | W 66–54 | 27:58 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 45.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-09 | Youngstown St | L 77–96 | 22:50 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Wright St | L 75–87 | 21:44 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-24 | N Kentucky | L 65–87 | 28:59 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 36.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | IL Chicago | W 90–85 | 36:58 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 58.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | Oakland | L 78–90 | 21:47 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-10 | Detroit | L 83–101 | 23:54 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 83.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | Evansville | L 75–80 | 30:08 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 44.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-16 | Michigan St | L 83–104 | 23:53 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 14.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-14 | Creighton | L 65–86 | 30:00 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Bowling Green | L 68–97 | 27:27 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | Belmont | W 100–92 | 31:03 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 63.6% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-20 | Oregon | L 72–83 | 28:56 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 44.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-17 | Morehead St | W 87–70 | 32:49 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8-16 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-11 | Iowa | L 82–93 | 25:04 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 80.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.