Hugh Hogland
Portland · 18 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
269:02 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 14:57
- Points per game
- 5.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.1 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 4.6 |
| Season totals | 95 | 55 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 31 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 38–69 | 55.1%† | 3.8 | 10.3 |
| 2P | 38–69 | 55.1%† | 3.8 | 10.3 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 19–31 | 61.3% | 1.7 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.1%† | 57.5%† | 0.0%† | 44.9%† | 0.39 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 16:38 | 14:57 | 3:36–22:53 | |
| Points | 6.2 | 5.3 | 0.0–13.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.2% | 51.8% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-07 | San Diego | L 47–67 | 17:56 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-28 | St Mary's CA | L 48–65 | 22:29 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 42.9% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | Pepperdine | L 80–86 | 9:11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-21 | San Diego | L 52–63 | 21:51 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-31 | Pepperdine | L 58–83 | 11:42 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Pacific | L 70–74 | 17:13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | Gonzaga | L 66–89 | 22:53 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | Pacific | L 57–65 | 11:31 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-10 | BYU | L 56–79 | 9:26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2019 · 2018-12-29 | CS Fullerton | L 64–79 | 14:22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-21 | Florida A&M | W 54–39 | 14:17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-15 | Grambling | L 58–70 | 21:43 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 80.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | CS Sacramento | W 76–67 | 18:45 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-05 | Portland St | L 78–87 | 3:36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2019 · 2018-11-24 | Texas St | L 68–91 | 9:39 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-21 | SC Upstate | W 73–56 | 6:27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-17 | CS Northridge | W 80–77 | 16:34 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 42.9% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-10 | North Texas | L 73–78 | 19:27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.