Zach Hankins
Xavier · 25 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
540:38 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 21:38
- Points per game
- 10.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.3 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.2 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.9 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 255 | 133 | 30 | 8 | 38 | 26 | 50 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 112–160 | 70.0% | 6.4 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 112–159 | 70.4% | 6.4 | 11.8 |
| 3P | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| FT | 31–52 | 59.6% | 2.1 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70.0% | 69.7% | 0.6% | 32.5% | 1.15 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:23 | 21:38 | 9:51–34:25 | |
| Points | 14.2 | 10.2 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 73.2% | 69.1% | 33.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-24 | Texas | L 76–78 | 22:24 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-20 | Toledo | W 78–64 | 18:25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-15 | Villanova | L 67–71 | 30:26 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 80.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-14 | Creighton | W 63–61 | 30:54 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11-15 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 73.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-09 | St John's | W 81–68 | 29:47 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-05 | Butler | L 66–71 | 26:19 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 71.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-09 | DePaul | L 62–74 | 18:42 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-03 | Creighton | L 54–76 | 22:55 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-31 | Georgetown | L 73–80 | 27:03 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Marquette | L 82–87 | 24:19 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-18 | Villanova | L 75–85 | 14:16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-13 | Butler | W 70–69 | 20:29 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-09 | Georgetown | W 81–75 | 31:13 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10-14 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 71.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-06 | Marquette | L 52–70 | 12:12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-29 | DePaul | W 74–65 | 17:10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-21 | Detroit | W 69–55 | 34:25 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-18 | Missouri | L 56–71 | 24:14 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Cincinnati | L 47–62 | 13:47 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-05 | Ohio | W 82–61 | 9:51 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | Oakland | W 73–63 | 10:56 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 80.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-28 | Miami OH | W 82–55 | 20:15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-21 | Illinois | W 83–74 | 15:26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-20 | San Diego St | L 74–79 | 25:07 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-13 | Wisconsin | L 68–77 | 29:16 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-10 | Evansville | W 91–85 | 10:47 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 83.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.