Marques Townes
Loyola-Chicago · 20 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
654:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 20
- Minutes per game
- 32:42
- Points per game
- 15.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.2 / 3.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.5 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.0 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| Season totals | 310 | 103 | 66 | 19 | 4 | 48 | 27 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 116–241 | 48.1% | 12.1 | 14.7 |
| 2P | 91–170 | 53.5% | 8.5 | 10.4 |
| 3P | 25–71 | 35.2% | 3.5 | 4.3 |
| FT | 53–70 | 75.7% | 3.5 | 4.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.3% | 57.0% | 29.5% | 29.0% | 1.38 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:06 | 32:42 | 17:31–39:04 | |
| Points | 16.2 | 15.5 | 4.0–32.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 46.0% | 52.8% | 12.5%–81.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-19 | Creighton | L 61–70 | 29:37 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 12.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-27 | Northern Iowa | W 56–55 | 36:51 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6-12 | 1-4 | 3-6 | 54.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-24 | S Illinois | L 53–63 | 34:36 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4-15 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 26.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-20 | Evansville | W 70–58 | 37:49 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8-14 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 64.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-05 | Drake | W 86–64 | 36:39 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11-18 | 4-4 | 6-6 | 72.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | Illinois St | L 57–65 | 17:31 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6-12 | 1-4 | 6-7 | 54.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-30 | Northern Iowa | W 61–60 | 37:10 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 5-6 | 58.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-27 | S Illinois | W 75–50 | 32:35 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-23 | Missouri St | L 35–70 | 34:43 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 61.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | Illinois St | W 67–64 | 38:07 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9-18 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 55.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-08 | Evansville | L 48–67 | 28:53 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-13 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 38.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-05 | Drake | W 85–74 | 37:30 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11-17 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 73.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-02 | Indiana St | W 79–44 | 26:05 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Maryland | L 41–55 | 38:24 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-13 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 30.8% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-05 | Ball St | L 69–75 | 39:04 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 6-9 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-21 | Boston College | L 66–78 | 28:34 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-19 | Richmond | W 82–66 | 27:49 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-8 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 81.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-16 | Grambling | W 80–64 | 26:27 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 59.1% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-14 | Niagara | W 75–62 | 34:44 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 46.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-09 | Furman | L 58–60 | 30:55 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.