Kipper Nichols
Illinois · 29 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
529:19 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 18:15
- Points per game
- 6.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.5 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 5.2 |
| Season totals | 178 | 81 | 31 | 17 | 9 | 26 | 69 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 71–160 | 44.4% | 5.5 | 12.1 |
| 2P | 57–104 | 54.8% | 3.6 | 7.9 |
| 3P | 14–56 | 25.0% | 1.9 | 4.2 |
| FT | 22–38 | 57.9% | 1.3 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.8% | 50.4% | 35.0% | 23.8% | 1.19 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 11:26 | 18:15 | 2:42–35:49 | |
| Points | 3.6 | 6.1 | 0.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.3% | 45.7% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-14 | Iowa | L 62–83 | 14:09 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-13 | Northwestern | W 74–69 | 10:43 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-10 | Penn St | L 56–72 | 16:26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-07 | Indiana | L 74–92 | 7:35 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 150.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-03 | Northwestern | W 81–76 | 8:17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-27 | Purdue | L 56–73 | 16:45 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | Penn St | L 76–83 | 7:02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-18 | Wisconsin | L 58–64 | 2:42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2019 · 2019-02-14 | Ohio St | W 63–56 | 14:47 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-05 | Michigan St | W 79–74 | 18:18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | Nebraska | W 71–64 | 29:34 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-8 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-30 | Minnesota | L 75–86 | 4:39 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2019 · 2019-01-23 | Wisconsin | L 60–72 | 10:01 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-20 | Iowa | L 71–95 | 11:24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-16 | Minnesota | W 95–68 | 18:35 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-10 | Michigan | L 69–79 | 35:49 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 45.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-06 | Northwestern | L 66–68 | 32:06 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-03 | Indiana | L 65–73 | 16:28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | Missouri | L 63–79 | 35:00 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-11 | 0-6 | 1-3 | 27.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-15 | ETSU | W 73–55 | 29:20 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-13 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | UNLV | W 77–74 | 25:20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 45.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-05 | Ohio St | L 67–77 | 28:51 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 63.6% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-02 | Nebraska | L 60–75 | 22:48 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-27 | Notre Dame | L 74–76 | 14:07 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-25 | MS Valley St | W 86–67 | 14:50 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-21 | Xavier | L 74–83 | 13:59 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-20 | Iowa St | L 68–84 | 16:37 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-13 | Georgetown | L 80–88 | 29:06 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-08 | Evansville | W 99–60 | 24:01 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 78.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.