Anthony Gaines
Northwestern · 28 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
768:09 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 27:26
- Points per game
- 6.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.8 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.8 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.9 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 191 | 135 | 58 | 22 | 16 | 30 | 68 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 56–163 | 34.4% | 5.8 | 8.5 |
| 2P | 45–117 | 38.5% | 4.2 | 6.1 |
| 3P | 11–46 | 23.9%† | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| FT | 68–90 | 75.6% | 3.2 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.7% | 47.1% | 28.2% | 55.2% | 1.93 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:13 | 27:26 | 11:28–35:48 | |
| Points | 7.6 | 6.8 | 1.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 37.4% | 38.5% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-13 | Illinois | L 69–74 | 35:48 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-09 | Purdue | L 57–70 | 29:58 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-06 | Ohio St | W 68–50 | 26:41 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 27.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-03 | Illinois | L 76–81 | 34:35 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 5-5 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | Wisconsin | L 64–69 | 24:04 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 31.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-20 | Ohio St | L 49–63 | 24:38 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Nebraska | L 50–59 | 34:15 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-13 | Rutgers | L 56–59 | 33:12 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 3-6 | 20.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-10 | Iowa | L 79–80 | 33:32 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 42.9% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-04 | Penn St | L 52–59 | 22:29 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-29 | Maryland | L 52–70 | 31:19 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 7-10 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Wisconsin | L 46–62 | 33:21 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 27.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-22 | Indiana | W 73–66 | 34:18 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 6-8 | 22.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-18 | Rutgers | W 65–57 | 35:09 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2-9 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 27.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-13 | Michigan | L 60–80 | 25:16 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-09 | Iowa | L 63–73 | 27:53 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-06 | Illinois | W 68–66 | 27:26 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 3-5 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-02 | Michigan St | L 55–81 | 18:40 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-30 | Columbia | W 75–54 | 11:28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-17 | Chicago St | W 88–46 | 19:14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | DePaul | W 75–68 | 31:15 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-04 | Michigan | L 60–62 | 31:51 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | Indiana | L 66–68 | 26:08 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-28 | Georgia Tech | W 67–61 | 30:26 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-23 | La Salle | W 91–74 | 22:18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-22 | Fresno St | L 59–78 | 15:42 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-16 | Binghamton | W 82–54 | 22:27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-08 | New Orleans | W 82–52 | 24:46 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.