Ivan Gandia-Rosa
North Florida · 16 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
510:20 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 16
- Minutes per game
- 31:54
- Points per game
- 11.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.0 / 6.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.2 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.0 | 3.8 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 179 | 48 | 97 | 10 | 1 | 43 | 28 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 66–153 | 43.1% | 9.6 | 12.0 |
| 2P | 35–70 | 50.0%† | 4.4 | 5.5 |
| 3P | 31–83 | 37.3% | 5.2 | 6.5 |
| FT | 16–28 | 57.1% | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.3% | 54.1% | 54.2% | 18.3% | 2.26 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:43 | 31:54 | 26:57–35:25 | |
| Points | 9.6 | 11.2 | 2.0–19.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.8% | 54.2% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-07 | Liberty | L 63–71 | 32:15 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-26 | Stetson | W 77–67 | 32:07 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 55.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | Liberty | W 75–70 | 34:42 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | NJIT | W 64–63 | 31:23 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 38.9% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-27 | FGCU | L 80–88 | 33:07 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 44.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-24 | Jacksonville | L 81–86 | 31:38 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 55.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-21 | NJIT | L 72–76 | 34:21 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-18 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | Liberty | L 64–70 | 35:08 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-12 | 4-9 | 5-7 | 58.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-16 | Stetson | W 87–77 | 32:13 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 65.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | FGCU | W 87–66 | 35:25 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 57.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-09 | Lipscomb | L 66–81 | 31:54 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 38.9% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-11 | Minnesota | L 71–80 | 30:45 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-27 | Florida | L 66–98 | 26:57 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-21 | Jacksonville St | L 78–83 | 27:32 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0-7 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-17 | Wright St | L 72–89 | 30:07 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-07 | Dayton | L 70–78 | 30:46 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.