Devin Gage
DePaul · 27 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
828:52 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 30:42
- Points per game
- 9.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 3.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.0 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.7 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 243 | 83 | 105 | 36 | 2 | 63 | 61 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 93–231 | 40.3% | 8.6 | 11.1 |
| 2P | 82–189 | 43.4% | 7.0 | 9.1 |
| 3P | 11–42 | 26.2%† | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| FT | 46–60 | 76.7% | 2.2 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.6% | 47.2% | 18.2% | 26.0% | 1.67 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:13 | 30:42 | 19:24–37:32 | |
| Points | 14.0 | 9.0 | 2.0–19.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.1% | 46.9% | 12.5%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-04-05 | South Florida | L 65–77 | 35:35 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 7-7 | 54.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-25 | Longwood | W 97–89 | 25:37 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-20 | C Michigan | W 100–86 | 31:39 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 41.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-13 | St John's | L 74–82 | 32:34 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9-20 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 45.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-09 | Creighton | L 78–91 | 35:38 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 40.9% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-06 | Georgetown | W 101–69 | 31:27 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-03 | St John's | W 92–83 | 35:58 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-27 | Georgetown | L 73–82 | 25:26 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-20 | Creighton | L 67–79 | 24:34 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-16 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 31.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Butler | L 78–91 | 19:24 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-12 | Marquette | L 73–92 | 29:12 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 42.9% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-09 | Xavier | W 74–62 | 27:24 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | Providence | W 67–55 | 28:44 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-30 | Villanova | L 74–86 | 34:20 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-23 | Marquette | L 69–79 | 34:47 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 42.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-16 | Butler | L 69–87 | 36:51 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 12.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | St John's | W 79–71 | 37:25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 16.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-02 | Villanova | L 68–73 | 37:32 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 55.6% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-29 | Xavier | L 65–74 | 34:17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 22.2% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | Boston College | L 62–65 | 28:32 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-14 | IL Chicago | W 90–70 | 32:19 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 54.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-12 | Chicago St | W 104–70 | 22:13 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Northwestern | L 68–75 | 35:19 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-03 | Florida A&M | W 65–50 | 32:15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-12 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 29.2% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-24 | Notre Dame | L 70–95 | 27:35 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 45.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-12 | Morgan St | W 91–63 | 29:20 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-07 | Bethune-Cookman | W 80–58 | 22:55 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.