Ernest Aflakpui
Temple · 22 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
458:44 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 22
- Minutes per game
- 20:51
- Points per game
- 5.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.1 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.9 | 7.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.2 | 13.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 5.6 |
| Season totals | 129 | 157 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 29 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 51–92 | 55.4%† | 4.2 | 8.0 |
| 2P | 51–92 | 55.4%† | 4.2 | 8.0 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 27–46 | 58.7% | 2.1 | 4.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.4%† | 57.5%† | 0.0%† | 50.0%† | 0.34 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 17:59 | 20:51 | 3:09–31:58 | |
| Points | 5.8 | 5.9 | 0.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 34.0% | 53.0% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-19 | Belmont | L 70–81 | 17:49 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-15 | Wichita St | L 74–80 | 28:18 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-09 | UCF | W 67–62 | 23:26 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-07 | Connecticut | W 78–71 | 17:13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-03 | Tulane | W 80–69 | 3:09 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2019 · 2019-02-26 | Memphis | L 73–81 | 6:26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-13 | SMU | W 82–74 | 17:37 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-09 | Tulsa | L 58–76 | 15:13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-31 | Houston | L 66–73 | 26:23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-27 | Cincinnati | L 68–72 | 21:52 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-6 | — |
| 2019 · 2019-01-24 | Memphis | W 85–76 | 15:32 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | Penn | L 70–77 | 29:47 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 69.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-09 | Houston | W 73–69 | 25:54 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-02 | UCF | L 73–78 | 31:58 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | Drexel | W 82–64 | 29:03 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 71.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-12 | Massachusetts | W 65–63 | 20:17 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-05 | Villanova | L 59–69 | 24:29 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | St Joseph's PA | W 77–70 | 19:32 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-20 | California | W 76–59 | 23:01 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-13 | Georgia | W 81–77 | 22:25 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2019 · 2018-11-09 | Detroit | W 83–67 | 23:28 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | La Salle | W 75–67 | 15:52 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.