Bruno Fernando
Maryland · 32 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
945:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 29:33
- Points per game
- 13.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 10.7 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.3 | 10.7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.9 | 14.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 424 | 342 | 64 | 18 | 61 | 89 | 88 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 160–265 | 60.4% | 8.3 | 11.2 |
| 2P | 157–258 | 60.9% | 8.1 | 10.9 |
| 3P | 3–7 | 42.9%† | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| FT | 101–130 | 77.7% | 4.1 | 5.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.9% | 65.8% | 2.6% | 49.1% | 0.72 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:25 | 29:33 | 20:01–38:50 | |
| Points | 10.0 | 13.3 | 3.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 39.5% | 61.5% | 25.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-23 | LSU | L 67–69 | 37:56 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 37.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-21 | Belmont | W 79–77 | 35:30 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 55.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-14 | Nebraska | L 61–69 | 34:04 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-08 | Minnesota | W 69–60 | 25:46 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 41.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-03 | Michigan | L 62–69 | 38:50 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 38.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-27 | Penn St | L 61–78 | 23:44 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | Ohio St | W 72–62 | 35:27 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 55.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-19 | Iowa | W 66–65 | 29:40 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Michigan | L 52–65 | 29:10 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-12 | Purdue | W 70–56 | 33:41 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-06 | Nebraska | W 60–45 | 34:19 | 13 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-01 | Wisconsin | L 61–69 | 25:18 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-29 | Northwestern | W 70–52 | 30:36 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9-16 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 56.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-21 | Michigan St | L 55–69 | 29:56 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-18 | Ohio St | W 75–61 | 31:52 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 83.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-14 | Wisconsin | W 64–60 | 21:05 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-11 | Indiana | W 78–75 | 36:01 | 25 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11-12 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 95.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-08 | Minnesota | W 82–67 | 30:32 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-05 | Rutgers | W 77–63 | 25:01 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-02 | Nebraska | W 74–72 | 34:18 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 58.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-29 | Radford | W 78–64 | 26:50 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 85.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-11 | Loyola MD | W 94–71 | 27:14 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Loyola-Chicago | W 55–41 | 23:15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-06 | Purdue | L 60–62 | 32:26 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | Penn St | W 66–59 | 36:16 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 8-8 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-28 | Virginia | L 71–76 | 31:22 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-23 | Marshall | W 104–67 | 21:47 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 58.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-18 | Mt St Mary's | W 92–77 | 24:50 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10-12 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 83.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-16 | Hofstra | W 80–69 | 26:16 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-8 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-12 | NC A&T | W 82–59 | 20:54 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 70.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-09 | Navy | W 78–57 | 31:26 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | Delaware | W 73–67 | 20:01 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 100.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.