Mitch Ballock
Creighton · 24 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
752:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 31:20
- Points per game
- 12.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 3.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.1 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.4 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 290 | 102 | 72 | 19 | 5 | 30 | 52 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 96–201 | 47.8% | 8.4 | 10.7 |
| 2P | 24–43 | 55.8%† | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| 3P | 72–158 | 45.6% | 6.6 | 8.4 |
| FT | 26–33 | 78.8% | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65.7% | 67.3% | 78.6% | 16.4% | 2.40 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:24 | 31:20 | 25:17–37:23 | |
| Points | 17.4 | 12.1 | 0.0–39.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 70.5% | 65.0% | 0.0%–125.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-26 | TCU | L 58–71 | 30:45 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-22 | Memphis | W 79–67 | 29:54 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-19 | Loyola-Chicago | W 70–61 | 33:43 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-14 | Xavier | L 61–63 | 35:13 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-9 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-09 | DePaul | W 91–78 | 37:23 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12-14 | 11-12 | 4-5 | 125.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-03 | Marquette | W 66–60 | 27:11 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | Georgetown | W 82–69 | 30:09 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-20 | DePaul | W 79–67 | 29:51 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-10 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-03 | Xavier | W 76–54 | 35:20 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-25 | Butler | W 75–61 | 32:08 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 78.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-21 | Georgetown | W 91–87 | 36:21 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 42.9% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-05 | Butler | L 69–84 | 31:50 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 85.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-27 | Missouri KC | W 89–53 | 28:44 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | — |
| 2019 · 2018-12-18 | Oklahoma | L 70–83 | 34:53 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-11 | 0-9 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-14 | WI Green Bay | W 86–65 | 27:22 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-12 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 79.2% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Nebraska | L 75–94 | 30:43 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-10 | 7-10 | 2-3 | 105.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | Gonzaga | L 92–103 | 32:04 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-11 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-28 | Montana | W 98–72 | 25:17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-7 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-21 | Clemson | W 87–82 | 36:31 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-20 | Georgia St | W 93–68 | 27:44 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-13 | 6-12 | 3-4 | 76.9% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-19 | Boise St | W 94–82 | 31:18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-15 | Ohio St | L 60–69 | 29:18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-11 | ETSU | W 75–69 | 25:31 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | W Illinois | W 78–67 | 32:52 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.